Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Saint Anthonys InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/2/2012
Saint Anthony's High School
Performance List
Event 1 Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3060 Matthew Morganelli 12 Smithtown We 55-06.00
2 3331 Kenny Troy 12 Ward Melvill 53-00.75
3 7577 John Aronson 11 Syosset 52-06.00
4 4263 Christopher Pensa 11 St. Anthony's 51-10.00
5 7608 Evan Kappatos 12 Syosset 51-01.00
6 3420 Fred Mathews 12 West Islip 50-00.50
7 1649 Trayvon Toney 12 Huntington 49-01.00
8 4278 Bryan Rhodes 12 St. Anthony's 49-01.00
9 1637 Shaheem Lewis 11 Huntington 49-00.00
10 7654 Brian Sheng 12 Syosset 48-02.00
11 4159 Ryan Williams 11 Kellenberg 47-11.25
12 2546 Anthony Stimpfel 12 Riverhead 47-08.00
13 8341 Patrick McGibbon 12 Archbishop M 47-07.50
14 7017 Eric Borchert 12 North Shore 47-07.00
15 783 Spencer Lasker 12 Commack 47-06.00
16 3263 Mathias Burner 12 Ward Melvill 47-03.75
17 4311 Blake Walton 11 St. Anthony's 47-03.00
18 1640 Davon Nelson 11 Huntington 46-07.00
19 4366 Cary Adams 12 SJ Baptist 46-00.00
20 2337 Jack Napoli 11 Northport 46-00.00
21 2763 Mike Kearns 10 Sachem North 45-11.75
22 344 Kyle Saunders 12 Amityville 44-11.00
23 338 Jordan Myers 12 Amityville 44-01.00
24 3012 Chris Busch 11 Smithtown We 43-06.00
25 3007 Benjamin Bonhurst 10 Smithtown We 43-06.00
26 3043 Mike Kehrer 12 Smithtown We 43-04.00
27 4437 Collin Stevens 11 SJ Baptist 43-00.00
28 3036 Michael Hughes 11 Smithtown We 43-00.00
29 3836 Nicholas Coppola 12 Chaminade 42-09.50
30 2557 Shawn Yarborough 12 Riverhead 42-06.00
31 8377 Donte Barnett 11 Clara Barton 42-04.00
32 498 Rob Rodriguez 11 Bayport/Blue 42-04.00
33 734 Rickey Campione 11 Commack 42-04.00
34 8376 Steve Baker 12 Clara Barton 42-01.00
35 1814 Colin Freeman 12 Kings Park 41-07.00
36 473 Bobby Fleming 11 Bayport/Blue 41-06.00
37 3730 Vincent Juliano 12 Sachem North 41-03.75
38 2808 Jacob Starling 12 Sachem North 41-01.75
39 7655 Eric Sheng 9 Syosset 41-01.00
40 3080 Matthew Shamloo 12 Smithtown We 41-00.00
41 2210 Brandon Welty 12 Mount Sinai 40-09.00
42 3808 Eric Bauman 11 Chaminade 40-04.50
43 2237 Kelnard Green 12 North Babylo 40-01.00
44 5656 Sharif Hill-Dunning 10 Freeport HS 40-00.00
45 5629 Kenneth Berryhill 12 Freeport HS 40-00.00
Event 4 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 7708 Derrick Ingram 12 Uniondale 23-00.00
2 8440 Liam Vogt 12 St. Joseph b 22-07.50
3 6766 Joe Caraciolo 12 Massapequa H 22-06.50
4 3428 Dominic Morgan 12 West Islip 22-06.50
5 5362 Chris Garzia 12 East Meadow 22-05.00
6 3058 Devin Mirenda 11 Smithtown We 22-05.00
7 2107 Adam DeVito 12 Miller Place 22-03.00
8 2486 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 21-11.00
9 7680 Christopher Armour 12 Uniondale 21-10.00
10 8439 Brian Russell 12 St. Joseph b 21-05.50
11 3039 Frank Ida 11 Smithtown We 21-05.00
12 3054 Michael McCann 11 Smithtown We 21-05.00
13 1803 Tom Colella 11 Kings Park 21-04.00
14 309 Corey Carter 12 Amityville 21-03.25
15 8079 Raevian Jackson 12 Westbury 21-02.00
16 4240 Eric Macaluso 12 St. Anthony's 21-01.00
17 961 Michael Benson 12 Copiague 21-01.00
18 3235 Michael Smitelli 12 Walt Whitman 20-10.50
19 1374 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 20-10.00
20 8089 David Ojofeitimi 12 Westbury 20-09.00
21 1635 Tyriek Johnson 12 Huntington 20-08.00
22 7356 Malik Forte 12 Roslyn HS 20-06.00
23 964 Justin Brown 12 Copiague 20-05.00
24 2664 Owen Martin 12 Sachem East 20-05.00
25 7719 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale 20-04.00
26 6665 Andrei Dinoro 12 MacArthur HS 20-03.00
27 2732 Eric D'Alessandro 11 Sachem North 20-01.00
28 972 Desmond Giudroz 12 Copiague 20-00.75
29 3881 Cody Israel 12 Chaminade 19-11.50
30 3088 Dustin Wade 10 Smithtown We 19-10.00
31 1355 Tevin Milton 12 Hauppauge 19-10.00
32 3943 Michael Rufrano 12 Chaminade 19-07.00
33 1765 Greg Orkiszewski 12 John Glenn 19-06.75
34 1840 Mike Preite 12 Kings Park 19-06.00
35 5963 Austin Son 10 Great Neck S 19-05.00
36 5344 Kenny Candelaria 11 East Meadow 19-05.00
37 1644 Gerald Riley 9 Huntington 19-03.00
38 7366 KiHong Min 11 Roslyn HS 19-02.25
39 1178 Mike Marone 11 Eastport/Sou 19-02.00
40 5949 Mitchell Peng 10 Great Neck S 19-02.00
41 8426 Matthew Nieves, 10 St. Anthony's 19-02.00
42 1750 Kyle Hugelmeyer 12 John Glenn 19-01.50
43 1802 Leonard Close 9 Kings Park 19-01.00
44 8393 Roshane Wright 11 Elmont HS 19-01.00
45 4174 Richard Blount 12 St. Anthony's 19-01.00
46 2186 Ian Goldwasser 12 Mount Sinai 19-00.00
47 8391 Justin Mills-Roman 12 Elmont HS 19-00.00
48 2207 Majestic Temple 12 Mount Sinai 19-00.00
Event 8 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1649 Trayvon Toney 12 Huntington 170-00
2 3263 Mathias Burner 12 Ward Melvill 161-00
3 344 Kyle Saunders 12 Amityville 153-06
4 1637 Shaheem Lewis 11 Huntington 152-07
5 3043 Mike Kehrer 12 Smithtown We 151-07
6 3420 Fred Mathews 12 West Islip 150-02.50
7 7577 John Aronson 11 Syosset 144-02
8 7654 Brian Sheng 12 Syosset 141-03
9 8424 Jack Gamble, 11 St. Anthony's 139-10
10 2477 David Grier 12 Port Jeffers 139-06
11 869 Dan Tavares 11 Comsewogue 138-00
12 4159 Ryan Williams 11 Kellenberg 136-07
13 3258 Joe Bova 12 Ward Melvill 135-09
14 4366 Cary Adams 12 SJ Baptist 134-00
15 4278 Bryan Rhodes 12 St. Anthony's 133-00
16 7608 Evan Kappatos 12 Syosset 133-00
17 4263 Christopher Pensa 11 St. Anthony's 131-07
18 4437 Collin Stevens 11 SJ Baptist 131-00
19 728 Ben Barnable 12 Commack 130-00
20 3012 Chris Busch 11 Smithtown We 130-00
21 734 Rickey Campione 11 Commack 128-00
22 4210 Keith Gallagher 12 St. Anthony's 127-05
23 2237 Kelnard Green 12 North Babylo 127-01
24 3836 Nicholas Coppola 12 Chaminade 125-00
25 8376 Steve Baker 12 Clara Barton 123-06
26 7655 Eric Sheng 9 Syosset 123-02
27 3883 Zachary Johnson 11 Chaminade 122-00
28 5655 Isaiah Hicks 11 Freeport HS 121-05
29 3808 Eric Bauman 11 Chaminade 121-00
30 2557 Shawn Yarborough 12 Riverhead 120-04
31 2210 Brandon Welty 12 Mount Sinai 120-00
32 8377 Donte Barnett 11 Clara Barton 120-00
33 2171 Roberto Carniero 10 Mount Sinai 120-00
34 4425 Nick Paladino 11 SJ Baptist 120-00
Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 1742 Joseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 55.94
2 5639 Tremaine Devore 11 Freeport HS 56.74
3 8097 Romain Saint-Germain 12 Westbury 56.74
4 2486 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 57.00
5 4172 Cameron Black 12 St. Anthony's 57.02
6 7371 Luke Pascale 11 Roslyn HS 57.34
7 7686 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale 57.34
8 3437 Colin O'Connor 12 West Islip 57.68
9 4140 Dylan Rosser 12 Kellenberg 58.12
10 2305 Tim Grant 12 Northport 58.24
11 4071 Connor Barrett 12 Kellenberg 58.63
12 2594 Tommy Wheeler 12 Rocky Point 58.70
13 1144 Andrew Sharkey 11 East Islip 58.94
14 8081 Guy Kirton 11 Westbury 58.94
15 6581 Kyle Mosley 11 Long Beach H 59.24
16 4184 Michael Chaney 12 St. Anthony's 59.27
17 6781 Donald Grupski 11 Massapequa H 59.74
18 4178 Brandon Burns 11 St. Anthony's 60.00
19 735 Chris Caracciolo 12 Commack 60.04
20 2812 James Trofa 11 Sachem North 60.34
21 2645 Miles Graves 12 Sachem East 60.54
22 8338 Dylan Foster 11 Archbishop M 60.54
23 2647 Trevor Guerrera 10 Sachem East 60.68
24 1652 Joshua Watkins 10 Huntington 61.00
25 3059 Tom Modell 11 Smithtown We 61.14
26 4431 Pat Rowan 11 SJ Baptist 61.24
27 2543 Clifton Russel 10 Riverhead 61.24
28 8446 hugdane williams 11 Uniondale 61.24
29 958 Jonathon Argueta 11 Copiague 61.34
30 801 Daniel Schapiro 10 Commack 61.34
31 4093 Daniel Emmons 11 Kellenberg 61.54
32 8344 Dylan Powers 11 Archbishop M 61.54
33 4108 Frederick Kaestel 12 Kellenberg 61.70
34 500 Nick Sessa 11 Bayport/Blue 61.74
35 2617 John Atkinson 12 Sachem East 61.84
36 301 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 61.84
37 3330 Paul Thompson 12 Ward Melvill 62.00
38 963 DJ Brown 11 Copiague 62.24
39 5919 Joseph Kim 10 Great Neck S 62.24
40 4397 Paul Frasca 11 SJ Baptist 62.24
41 2637 Utsav Deshpande 9 Sachem East 62.24
42 4384 Robert Cox 11 SJ Baptist 62.24
Event 17 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 8392 Ayomide Obadare 11 Elmont HS 48.82
2 4160 Adekola Adegbite 12 St. Anthony's 48.99
3 7702 Tresean Goodwin 12 Uniondale 49.15
4 5426 Brandon Atkins 11 Elmont HS 49.24
5 6656 Erik Chevez 12 MacArthur HS 49.55
6 4118 Joseph Maulo 12 Kellenberg 50.04
7 8101 Richard Taylor 10 Westbury 50.04
8 8092 Josiah Owhe 12 Westbury 50.14
9 3254 Vincenzo Battaglia 12 Ward Melvill 50.30
10 7049 Marc Butterman 12 Oceanside 50.34
11 579 Tevin Foster 12 Brentwood 50.44
12 2220 James Boney 12 North Babylo 50.84
13 3952 Rocco Signore 11 Chaminade 51.00
14 7356 Malik Forte 12 Roslyn HS 51.04
15 8336 Kwame Phipps 12 All Hallows 51.14
16 7703 Michael Hanson 11 Uniondale 51.24
17 3563 Isaiah Lawson 11 William Floy 51.24
18 6596 Brandt Scott 12 Long Beach H 51.24
19 6712 Travis Burger 12 Manhasset HS 51.24
20 3115 Adrian Simioni 12 Southampton 51.43
21 7364 Gabriel Mabatah 12 Roslyn HS 51.44
22 1153 Jerel Williams 12 East Islip 51.54
23 5639 Tremaine Devore 11 Freeport HS 51.54
24 5428 Chad Barker 11 Elmont HS 51.67
25 3904 Caelum Maloney 11 Chaminade 51.69
26 3864 Eric Gindele 11 Chaminade 51.71
27 7072 Carlton Hyde 12 Oceanside 51.74
28 2554 Kevin Williams 12 Riverhead 51.94
29 207 Diego DelaCruz 11 Christ The K 52.00
30 345 Robert Stafford 11 Amityville 52.08
31 3941 Daniel Romeo 12 Chaminade 52.10
32 8393 Roshane Wright 11 Elmont HS 52.27
33 5451 Cherron Royal 11 Elmont HS 52.29
34 8357 Shaquille Bekoe 12 Bishop Lough 52.34
35 1626 John Ceide 12 Huntington 52.46
36 5360 Cristian Flores 11 East Meadow 52.50
37 815 Michael Waddell 12 Commack 52.64
38 2428 Eric Morales 12 Patchogue/Me 52.64
39 2215 Liam Anderson 11 North Babylo 52.74
40 4233 Gene Kum 12 St. Anthony's 52.99
41 477 David Gandolfo 11 Bayport/Blue 53.00
42 5962 Samuel Sommer 11 Great Neck S 53.14
43 6620 Brendan Dunn 12 Lynbrook 53.24
44 6630 Griffin Kreit 10 Lynbrook 53.24
45 8403 Stephan Pitts 10 Long Beach H 53.24
46 6636 Hector Medrano 12 Lynbrook 53.24
47 1733 Adan Cruz-Velasquez 11 John Glenn 53.42
48 2498 Michael Atkins 11 Riverhead 53.44
Event 19 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 2481 Andrew Keresztes 12 Port Jeffers 1:54.04
2 522 Travis Correa 12 Bellport 1:54.07
3 4120 Raul McGee 12 Kellenberg 1:55.34
4 4232 Kevin Kreider 12 St. Anthony's 1:55.77
5 4393 Sean Ferguson 12 SJ Baptist 1:56.24
6 4390 Thomas DuPlessis 12 SJ Baptist 1:56.24
7 4077 Tyler Capozzoli 12 Kellenberg 1:56.34
8 5649 Jonathan Greenwood 11 Freeport HS 1:56.70
9 8381 Will Garcia 12 Collegiate 1:56.84
10 8383 Alex McDonald 12 Collegiate 1:56.90
11 8350 Jamil Ferguson SR Benjamin Car 1:57.00
12 4239 Thomas Louro 10 St. Anthony's 1:57.04
13 8384 Will McDuffie 12 Collegiate 1:57.21
14 5428 Chad Barker 11 Elmont HS 1:57.23
15 4292 Frank Segreto 12 St. Anthony's 1:57.55
16 4433 Jeremy Schneider 11 SJ Baptist 1:57.94
17 2922 Tyler Keys 12 Shoreham Wad 1:58.00
18 4287 Louis Santelli 10 St. Anthony's 1:58.04
19 8337 Oriel Vanega 12 All Hallows 1:58.04
20 5760 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City 1:58.34
21 4371 Gerard Benfield 12 SJ Baptist 1:58.64
22 6774 Danny DeLuna 11 Massapequa H 1:58.92
23 5888 Aron Brown 12 Great Neck S 1:59.24
24 3595 Justin Thomas 12 William Floy 1:59.24
25 3056 Patrick McGuire 11 Smithtown We 1:59.24
26 5648 Justin Grant 11 Freeport HS 2:00.24
27 2305 Tim Grant 12 Northport 2:00.24
28 6712 Travis Burger 12 Manhasset HS 2:00.44
29 4407 Jimmy Hamilton 11 SJ Baptist 2:00.74
30 8420 Gracias Claude 12 Oceanside 2:00.74
31 3873 Brent Harrison 12 Chaminade 2:01.04
32 3271 Vincent Cicale 11 Ward Melvill 2:01.04
33 8386 Daniel Ryu 12 Collegiate 2:01.24
34 3869 Christopher Grant 11 Chaminade 2:01.24
35 2368 Devin Sullivan 10 Northport 2:01.24
36 8101 Richard Taylor 10 Westbury 2:01.34
37 1621 Ryan Ackerman 12 Huntington 2:01.81
38 8378 Isao Anzai 11 Collegiate 2:01.84
39 555 Brandon Santana 12 Bellport 2:01.90
40 8382 Matthew Matera 12 Collegiate 2:01.94
41 319 Vincent Jackson 11 Amityville 2:02.04
42 5641 Devin Fergus 12 Freeport HS 2:02.24
43 8365 caleb wright 10 Bishop Lough 2:02.34
44 3337 Christian Welch 11 Ward Melvill 2:02.50
45 7256 Jackson Lathrop 11 PW 2:02.64
46 8370 Andrew Rock 11 Bronx HS Sci 2:03.24
47 6596 Brandt Scott 12 Long Beach H 2:03.24
48 604 Brandon Robinson 10 Brentwood 2:03.51
49 1838 Jesse Petrucci 11 Kings Park 2:03.78
50 1634 Scott Gulizio 9 Huntington 2:04.00
51 5957 Ari Shabi 12 Great Neck S 2:04.24
52 5962 Samuel Sommer 11 Great Neck S 2:04.24
53 480 Jared Gray 11 Bayport/Blue 2:04.24
54 4445 Adam Zigrosser 11 SJ Baptist 2:04.24
55 2428 Eric Morales 12 Patchogue/Me 2:04.24
56 2225 Erik Corrigan 11 North Babylo 2:04.34
57 2594 Tommy Wheeler 12 Rocky Point 2:04.44
58 7275 Leo Potters 10 PW 2:04.44
59 8400 Alex Cowen 10 Great Neck S 2:05.24
60 6633 Peter Lithen 11 Lynbrook 2:05.24
61 6667 Patrick Ducey 11 MacArthur HS 2:05.24
62 1256 Andrew Moberg 12 Harborfields 2:05.24
63 2513 Anthony Galvan 11 Riverhead 2:05.44
64 521 Nick Constantino 10 Bellport 2:05.59
65 3929 Anthony Parisi 12 Chaminade 2:06.12
66 8399 Matthew Chian 12 Great Neck S 2:06.24
67 3850 Alexander Drennan 11 Chaminade 2:06.60
68 868 Austin Sperl 9 Comsewogue 2:06.64
69 1833 Conor McGurran 10 Kings Park 2:06.64
70 3867 Dylan Gordan 11 Chaminade 2:06.90
71 8359 chris gaspand 10 Bishop Lough 2:07.04
72 8363 anfernee hoyte 10 Bishop Lough 2:07.24
73 6601 Andrew Still 12 Long Beach H 2:07.24
74 3047 Henry Kostecki 11 Smithtown We 2:07.24
75 3158 Wyatt Piazza 12 Stony Brook 2:07.24
76 3134 Jeffrey Fung 12 Stony Brook 2:07.24
Event 21 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 17:40.00
2 Saint Anthony's 'B' 17:59.00
3 Northport 'A' 18:00.24
4 Syosset 'A' 18:00.24
5 North Babylon 'A' 18:02.24
6 Chaminade 'A' 18:06.00
7 Smithtown West 'A' 18:10.24
8 St. John the Baptist 'A' 18:20.24
9 Port Jefferson 'A' 18:20.24
10 St. John the Baptist 'B' 18:30.24
11 Connetquot 'A' 18:35.24
12 Massapequa HS 'A' 18:36.24
13 St. Joseph by the Sea 'A' 18:40.24
14 St. John the Baptist 'C' 19:00.24
15 Hauppauge 'A' 19:01.24
16 Riverhead 'A' 19:20.24
17 Syosset 'B' 20:00.24
Event 23 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 7:55.00
2 St. John the Baptist 'A' 8:00.24
3 Chaminade 'A' 8:01.10
4 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:04.88
5 Saint Anthony's 'B' 8:05.00
6 Northport 'A' 8:10.24
7 Oceanside 'A' 8:10.24
8 Massapequa HS 'A' 8:12.14
9 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 8:15.24
10 Ward Melville 'A' 8:19.50
11 Smithtown West 'A' 8:20.24
12 MacArthur HS 'A' 8:29.24
13 Bronx HS Science 'B' 8:30.24
14 Commack 'A' 8:31.44
15 William Floyd 'A' 8:40.24
16 Sachem North 'A' 8:43.44
17 Bronx HS Science 'A' 8:50.24
18 John Glenn 'A' 9:18.67
Event 29 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Uniondale 'A' 43.04
2 Westbury 'A' 43.44
3 North Babylon 'A' 43.54
4 Elmont HS 'A' 43.64
5 William Floyd 'A' 44.04
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 44.24
7 St. Joseph by the Sea 'A' 44.24
8 Saint Anthony's 'A' 44.41
9 Amityville 'A' 44.64
10 Stony Brook 'A' 44.94
11 St. John the Baptist 'B' 45.24
12 Sachem East 'A' 45.24
13 Brentwood 'A' 45.24
14 Smithtown West 'A' 45.34
15 Bellport 'A' 45.34
16 Christ The King 'A' 45.52
17 Huntington 'A' 45.57
18 Saint Anthony's 'B' 45.88
19 All Hallows 'A' 46.34
20 John Glenn 'A' 46.64
21 Sachem East 'B' 47.84
22 Chaminade 'A' NT
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Saint Anthony's 'A' 3:20.10
2 Uniondale 'A' 3:23.04
3 Ward Melville 'A' 3:23.82
4 West Islip 'A' 3:23.84
5 Elmont HS 'A' 3:24.68
6 St. John the Baptist 'A' 3:25.24
7 Westbury 'A' 3:27.44
8 Massapequa HS 'A' 3:27.58
9 Bellport 'A' 3:29.00
10 Riverhead 'A' 3:31.24
11 Southampton 'A' 3:31.28
12 Copiague 'A' 3:31.37
13 Hauppauge 'A' 3:31.74
14 Chaminade 'A' 3:32.00
15 Saint Anthony's 'B' 3:33.38
16 Huntington 'A' 3:36.00
17 Commack 'A' 3:36.48
18 Sachem North 'A' 3:37.24
19 Mercy 'A' 3:38.24
20 Sachem East 'A' 3:38.24
21 John Glenn 'A' 3:39.54
22 Eastport/SouthMano 'A' 3:39.64
23 Smithtown West 'A' 3:40.24
24 Christ The King 'A' 3:46.17
25 Christ The King 'B' 3:59.17
26 Brentwood 'A' 4:28.65
Event 37 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Unseeded - additional entries will be added
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4221 William Henfling 10 St. Anthony's 6:35.00
2 4300 Kevin Solar 10 St. Anthony's 6:55.00
3 4231 Brian Kreider 10 St. Anthony's 6:57.00
4 4224 Patrick Hurd 10 St. Anthony's 6:59.00
5 8427 Joseph Russ, 10 St. Anthony's 7:10.00
6 2127 Mike Letterio 12 Miller Place 7:12.39
7 4261 Kieran O'Shea 10 St. Anthony's 7:20.00
8 4267 Michael Perniciaro 10 St. Anthony's 7:30.00
9 986 Steven Mosher 9 Copiague 7:47.00
Event 41 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4177 Michael Brunoforte 12 St. Anthony's 15-06.00
2 2545 Jonah Spaeth 11 Riverhead 13-09.00
3 2136 Joe Miceli 12 Miller Place 13-06.00
4 3062 Karl Arthur Nilsen 11 Smithtown We 13-06.00
5 4198 Brian Doyle 11 St. Anthony's 13-00.00
6 2531 Tarik Nelson 12 Riverhead 13-00.00
7 4272 Matthew Pluhowski 12 St. Anthony's 13-00.00
8 5298 Jonathan LaGuardia 12 Cold Spring 12-06.00
9 3954 Conor Simons 12 Chaminade 12-06.00
10 6677 Jordan Kohlman 12 MacArthur HS 12-06.00
11 1131 David Nappi 12 East Islip 12-06.00
12 2532 Dan Normoyle 11 Riverhead 12-06.00
13 4269 Christian Petersen 12 St. Anthony's 12-06.00
14 1101 Joe Braccioforte 12 East Islip 12-00.00
15 2550 Charles Villa 10 Riverhead 12-00.00
16 4432 Michael Sabarese 11 SJ Baptist 12-00.00
17 4290 Luke Schapfel 10 St. Anthony's 11-06.00
18 4304 Tyler Thiele 11 St. Anthony's 11-00.00
19 2702 Thomas Teufel 12 Sachem East 10-06.00
20 4188 Breandan Cunningham 10 St. Anthony's 10-06.00
21 2678 Justin Perez 12 Sachem East 10-06.00
22 5284 Garren Angacian 12 Cold Spring 10-00.00
23 2634 Matt Dekoning 12 Sachem East 10-00.00
Event 43 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 3054 Michael McCann 11 Smithtown We 6-09.00
2 3943 Michael Rufrano 12 Chaminade 6-06.25
3 8439 Brian Russell 12 St. Joseph b 6-06.00
4 2245 Kamar Marston-Mills 11 North Babylo 6-06.00
5 3058 Devin Mirenda 11 Smithtown We 6-05.00
6 2107 Adam DeVito 12 Miller Place 6-04.00
7 2695 Edward Silber 12 Sachem East 6-03.00
8 8391 Justin Mills-Roman 12 Elmont HS 6-02.00
9 969 Maurice Epps 11 Copiague 6-02.00
10 3590 C.J. Banks 11 William Floy 6-01.00
11 3048 Alex Ladouceur 10 Smithtown We 6-00.00
12 968 Tyrrell English 11 Copiague 6-00.00
13 7694 Brandon Duncan 12 Uniondale 6-00.00
14 2818 Robert Yannotta 11 Sachem North 5-11.00
15 2730 Darius Cooper 12 Sachem North 5-10.00
16 4174 Richard Blount 12 St. Anthony's 5-10.00
17 3097 De' Sean Cause 12 Southampton 5-10.00
18 462 Chris Cavanaugh 12 Bayport/Blue 5-10.00
19 2538 Davion Porter 10 Riverhead 5-09.00
20 5940 Daniel Mo 11 Great Neck S 5-08.00
21 5954 Dorin Rusu 12 Great Neck S 5-08.00
22 749 Mark DiBase 12 Commack 5-08.00
23 2159 Jordan Sullivan 10 Miller Place 5-08.00
24 2432 Keith Orlando 11 Patchogue/Me 5-08.00
25 8417 Jamie Macchjia 11 Massapequa H 5-08.00
26 6765 Kevin Bruckner 12 Massapequa H 5-06.25
27 3851 Kevin Drummond 11 Chaminade 5-06.00
28 3827 Blaise Casillo 10 Chaminade 5-06.00
29 990 Matthew Prusaczyk 11 Copiague 5-06.00
Event 47 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1176 Adam Malone 12 Eastport/Sou 46-02.50
2 3432 Chris Nohilly 11 West Islip 44-08.00
3 6558 David Henry 12 Long Beach H 44-08.00
4 3881 Cody Israel 12 Chaminade 44-07.25
5 580 Myles Fowler 12 Brentwood 44-01.00
6 8440 Liam Vogt 12 St. Joseph b 44-00.00
7 8089 David Ojofeitimi 12 Westbury 43-11.00
8 3573 Vantrell Nash 11 William Floy 43-08.00
9 7719 Stephen Muir 12 Uniondale 43-05.00
10 7364 Gabriel Mabatah 12 Roslyn HS 43-02.00
11 1803 Tom Colella 11 Kings Park 42-11.25
12 1091 Zach Acocella 9 East Islip 42-10.25
13 7741 Garvin Williams 12 Uniondale 42-10.00
14 1374 Darius Samples 12 Hauppauge 42-09.50
15 751 Ryan DiBiase 12 Commack 42-06.00
16 964 Justin Brown 12 Copiague 42-05.25
17 5362 Chris Garzia 12 East Meadow 42-05.00
18 2537 Jeffrey Pittman 11 Riverhead 42-04.00
19 6533 John Anfossi 11 Long Beach H 42-03.00
20 2245 Kamar Marston-Mills 11 North Babylo 42-03.00
21 2505 Jermiah Cheetam 10 Riverhead 42-02.00
22 972 Desmond Giudroz 12 Copiague 42-00.50
23 2554 Kevin Williams 12 Riverhead 42-00.25
24 2561 Kyle Berkoski 11 Rocky Point 41-11.75
25 309 Corey Carter 12 Amityville 41-10.50
26 2529 Marcus Moore 10 Riverhead 41-07.50
27 3097 De' Sean Cause 12 Southampton 41-06.00
28 1355 Tevin Milton 12 Hauppauge 41-05.00
29 464 Pat Collins 12 Bayport/Blue 41-03.00
30 4085 Zachary Delavale 12 Kellenberg 41-01.50
31 306 Jahmal Burt 11 Amityville 40-07.50
32 5341 Kyle Bettex 11 East Meadow 40-06.00
33 8442 donte macarthur 11 Uniondale 40-05.00
34 1765 Greg Orkiszewski 12 John Glenn 40-03.50
35 2186 Ian Goldwasser 12 Mount Sinai 40-02.75
36 4191 Justin DeCristofaro 11 St. Anthony's 40-01.00
37 5963 Austin Son 10 Great Neck S 40-00.00
38 5949 Mitchell Peng 10 Great Neck S 40-00.00
39 4378 Josh Campbell 11 SJ Baptist 40-00.00
Event 57 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3804 Thomas Awad 12 Chaminade 9:09.83
2 3185 Michael Damato 11 Walt Whitman 9:26.34
3 2923 John Lee 12 Shoreham Wad 9:28.93
4 3181 Zachary Cammer 11 Walt Whitman 9:28.94
5 1236 Cameron Coneys 12 Harborfields 9:32.53
6 1297 Ryan Colabella 12 Hauppauge 9:32.54
7 4213 Patrick Ginty 11 St. Anthony's 9:33.12
8 4302 Matthew Taddeo 11 St. Anthony's 9:34.77
9 2937 Ryan Udvadia 10 Shoreham Wad 9:36.94
10 2333 Tim McGowan 10 Northport 9:37.24
11 3240 James Vallar 11 Walt Whitman 9:37.63
12 6710 Stephen Bourguet 11 Manhasset HS 9:38.24
13 488 Adam LaFemina 11 Bayport/Blue 9:41.47
14 4171 Austin Bitzas 11 St. Anthony's 9:42.01
15 8385 J.P. Meredith 11 Collegiate 9:46.44
16 2137 Jeremy Miekley 10 Miller Place 9:49.37
17 1182 Gary Murano 11 Eastport/Sou 9:49.44
18 7284 Taylor Titcomb 12 PW 9:49.94
19 4248 John McMullin 10 St. Anthony's 9:50.14
20 1259 Conor Murphy 12 Harborfields 9:50.71
21 3854 Joseph Ferencik 12 Chaminade 9:50.80
22 6735 Charlie Morris 12 Manhasset HS 9:51.24
23 8384 Will McDuffie 12 Collegiate 9:52.78
24 4316 A. Tyler Wolfe 10 St. Anthony's 9:53.00
25 8379 Liam Buckley 10 Collegiate 9:53.23
26 3968 Matthew Walsh 11 Chaminade 9:53.90
27 7255 Sidharth Kakkar 11 PW 9:57.04
28 4277 Christopher Regan 11 St. Anthony's 9:59.00
29 3571 Thomas Mullally 12 William Floy 9:59.24
30 4420 Jake Morales 11 SJ Baptist 10:00.24
31 8387 Liam Trotzuk 12 Collegiate 10:01.54
32 3246 Brian Windisch 11 Walt Whitman 10:01.88
33 2674 Zachary Patsy 12 Sachem East 10:02.24
34 3314 Alex Michaels 12 Ward Melvill 10:03.58
35 1290 Ronny Cavaliere 11 Hauppauge 10:04.54
36 2317 Alex Kramer 11 Northport 10:05.24
37 3171 John Aiken 12 Walt Whitman 10:06.14
38 8380 Luke Chang 10 Collegiate 10:09.54
39 6682 Steven Morra 10 MacArthur HS 10:09.84
40 6658 Ryan Clifford 9 MacArthur HS 10:10.14
41 6815 Mike Puleio 11 Massapequa H 10:10.15
42 2258 Brock Schmid 11 North Babylo 10:10.24
43 2556 Travis Wooten 10 Riverhead 10:10.24
44 2259 Jamison Sherretts 10 North Babylo 10:10.24
45 8386 Daniel Ryu 12 Collegiate 10:10.64
46 766 Connor Gray 12 Commack 10:10.64
47 770 Josh Hadity 9 Commack 10:11.44
48 997 Juan Taveras 11 Copiague 10:12.00
49 6821 Kyle Smith 11 Massapequa H 10:12.05
50 1127 Shane Martensen 11 East Islip 10:13.17
51 750 Matt DiBase 11 Commack 10:13.44
52 5953 Nicholas Ross 12 Great Neck S 10:15.24
Event 59 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4172 Cameron Black 12 St. Anthony's 14.54
2 5362 Chris Garzia 12 East Meadow 14.54
3 961 Michael Benson 12 Copiague 14.70
4 7680 Christopher Armour 12 Uniondale 14.77
5 2486 Benjamin Neiman 12 Port Jeffers 14.88
6 1635 Tyriek Johnson 12 Huntington 14.88
7 3058 Devin Mirenda 11 Smithtown We 14.94
8 7371 Luke Pascale 11 Roslyn HS 14.94
9 5341 Kyle Bettex 11 East Meadow 15.00
10 2478 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 15.00
11 7686 Nyder Chardonette 12 Uniondale 15.04
12 735 Chris Caracciolo 12 Commack 15.05
13 1742 Joseph Fodera 12 John Glenn 15.18
14 543 Osei M'Bhaso 12 Bellport 15.20
15 7694 Brandon Duncan 12 Uniondale 15.24
16 7235 James Burns 10 PW 15.24
17 4116 Kevin Magno 12 Kellenberg 15.29
18 4071 Connor Barrett 12 Kellenberg 15.34
19 4140 Dylan Rosser 12 Kellenberg 15.38
20 6581 Kyle Mosley 11 Long Beach H 15.54
21 2251 Marcell Nesbitt 10 North Babylo 15.54
22 8361 Christian Henderson 11 Bishop Lough 15.64
23 2371 Dan Thorne 10 Northport 15.74
24 3934 Javaun Porter 11 Chaminade 15.80
25 4184 Michael Chaney 12 St. Anthony's 15.83
26 798 Lakxman Raveendren 12 Commack 15.94
27 2186 Ian Goldwasser 12 Mount Sinai 15.94
28 3525 Robert Ash 12 William Floy 16.04
29 3038 Adam Hymowitz 11 Smithtown We 16.04
30 7679 Jahton Anderson 12 Uniondale 16.14
31 3199 Howard Jarrett 12 Walt Whitman 16.24
32 2432 Keith Orlando 11 Patchogue/Me 16.24
33 3088 Dustin Wade 10 Smithtown We 16.34
34 301 O'Neil Armstrong 11 Amityville 16.34
35 2543 Clifton Russel 10 Riverhead 16.35
36 6729 Kevin Li 12 Manhasset HS 16.44
37 2645 Miles Graves 12 Sachem East 16.44
38 4174 Richard Blount 12 St. Anthony's 16.45
39 7677 Roren Aitcheson 11 Uniondale 16.64
40 8446 hugdane williams 11 Uniondale 16.64
41 7741 Garvin Williams 12 Uniondale 16.64
42 8081 Guy Kirton 11 Westbury 16.64
43 4108 Frederick Kaestel 12 Kellenberg 16.68
44 5904 Kevin Flores 11 Great Neck S 16.74
45 801 Daniel Schapiro 10 Commack 16.75
46 3882 Nicholas Joesten 10 Chaminade 16.81
47 4178 Brandon Burns 11 St. Anthony's 16.89
48 6781 Donald Grupski 11 Massapequa H 17.02
49 4384 Robert Cox 11 SJ Baptist 17.14
50 2617 John Atkinson 12 Sachem East 17.24
51 462 Chris Cavanaugh 12 Bayport/Blue 17.64
52 2544 Andrew Smith 9 Riverhead 17.71
53 3017 Brandon Charletta 11 Smithtown We 17.72
54 4397 Paul Frasca 11 SJ Baptist 17.84
55 491 Dario Magnoli 10 Bayport/Blue 17.87
56 501 Chris Stelling 11 Bayport/Blue 17.94
Event 61 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 8089 David Ojofeitimi 12 Westbury 10.94
2 7705 Davon Henry 12 Uniondale 10.94
3 7737 William Stanback 11 Uniondale 11.04
4 3235 Michael Smitelli 12 Walt Whitman 11.04
5 6794 Andrew Maione 12 Massapequa H 11.04
6 5423 Calvin Aristide 11 Elmont HS 11.04
7 6766 Joe Caraciolo 12 Massapequa H 11.04
8 3131 Taylor Colucci 12 Stony Brook 11.10
9 6665 Andrei Dinoro 12 MacArthur HS 11.14
10 8088 Jason Nimblette 11 Westbury 11.14
11 8448 Akeem Sheriffe 11 Westbury 11.14
12 2250 Jordan Myers 11 North Babylo 11.14
13 3539 Diamonte Corley 11 William Floy 11.14
14 5382 Fai Lin 10 East Meadow 11.20
15 983 Willie McFadden 10 Copiague 11.23
16 8390 Paul Jean 11 Elmont HS 11.27
17 5350 Sean Chennells 12 East Meadow 11.30
18 212 Justen Molina 11 Christ The K 11.32
19 4362 Aaron Ormon 10 St. Dominic 11.34
20 5972 Derrick Wang 10 Great Neck S 11.34
21 3587 Devante Smith 12 William Floy 11.34
22 5425 Bradley Atkins 11 Elmont HS 11.36
23 5378 Tay-Sean Kidd 12 East Meadow 11.40
24 211 Darryl McNeil 9 Christ The K 11.43
25 309 Corey Carter 12 Amityville 11.44
26 2528 Demar Mason 9 Riverhead 11.44
27 3038 Adam Hymowitz 11 Smithtown We 11.44
28 514 Michael Bradley 11 Bellport 11.44
29 617 Tyshawn Torres 12 Brentwood 11.44
30 3592 Andrew Taitt 11 William Floy 11.44
31 1152 Nicardo Whyte 12 East Islip 11.44
32 1649 Trayvon Toney 12 Huntington 11.44
33 209 Dameon Jefferson 11 Christ The K 11.48
34 8403 Stephan Pitts 10 Long Beach H 11.54
35 585 Dwayne Kidd 11 Brentwood 11.54
36 563 Christian Argueta 12 Brentwood 11.54
37 3573 Vantrell Nash 11 William Floy 11.54
38 2403 Brian Frejka 10 Patchogue/Me 11.54
39 2008 Thomas Kent 11 Mercy 11.54
40 2264 Izaiah Williams 11 North Babylo 11.54
41 7021 Max Harir 12 North Shore 11.64
42 6573 Kevin Mathews 10 Long Beach H 11.64
43 3128 Mark Brathwaite 11 Stony Brook 11.64
44 2398 Corey Edmonds 12 Patchogue/Me 11.64
45 2658 Ryan Leone 9 Sachem East 11.74
46 2708 Ryan Wellwood 12 Sachem East 11.74
47 2395 Nick Costantino 10 Patchogue/Me 11.74
48 3069 Mark Ren 11 Smithtown We 11.74
49 4439 Karlhenry Syffrard 11 SJ Baptist 11.74
50 3003 Anthony Aprile 12 Smithtown We 11.74
Event 63 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 2169 Michael Callahan 11 Mount Sinai 4:00.24 ??????
2 2177 Daniel Connelly 10 Mount Sinai 4:00.24 ??????
3 2249 Kris Moran 11 North Babylo 4:18.44
4 8384 Will McDuffie 12 Collegiate 4:19.29
5 2460 James Burke 9 Port Jeffers 4:19.96
6 3181 Zachary Cammer 11 Walt Whitman 4:20.14
7 5367 Sean Grady 12 East Meadow 4:21.00
8 8371 Adam Yohanan 12 Bronx HS Sci 4:21.24
9 550 Derek Palafox 12 Bellport 4:22.78
10 3029 Michael Emerson 12 Smithtown We 4:23.24
11 5760 Andrew Morra 11 Garden City 4:24.24
12 7047 Brian Benesch 11 Oceanside 4:24.24
13 8366 Pier Berksmans 10 Bronx HS Sci 4:25.24
14 2341 Chris Odin 11 Northport 4:25.45
15 2294 James Dickinson 11 Northport 4:26.24
16 3056 Patrick McGuire 11 Smithtown We 4:26.24
17 8368 Joseph Ledger 11 Bronx HS Sci 4:27.24
18 3284 Alex Fitzgerald 11 Ward Melvill 4:27.54
19 2306 David Hatch 11 Northport 4:28.24
20 3016 Michael Catalano 12 Smithtown We 4:28.24
21 795 Joey Pellegrino 12 Commack 4:28.26
22 1180 Thomas Meehan 10 Eastport/Sou 4:28.58
23 4171 Austin Bitzas 11 St. Anthony's 4:28.98
24 4394 Paolo Fiore 11 SJ Baptist 4:29.24
25 2333 Tim McGowan 10 Northport 4:29.24
26 2226 Shaun Coyle 11 North Babylo 4:29.34
27 4209 Brian Gallagher 11 St. Anthony's 4:30.07
28 2381 Joe Wetzel 9 Northport 4:30.17
29 1247 Ty Gamble 12 Harborfields 4:30.24
30 6612 Jesse Bua 11 Lynbrook 4:30.24
31 5366 Mike Grady 9 East Meadow 4:31.00
32 2692 Ryan Scarpelli 12 Sachem East 4:31.24
33 8369 Daniel Leon 11 Bronx HS Sci 4:32.24
34 6770 Ryan Cooney 11 Massapequa H 4:32.55
35 7281 Ryan Schwartz 12 PW 4:33.54
36 3869 Christopher Grant 11 Chaminade 4:33.59
37 3336 Lloyd Webb 11 Ward Melvill 4:33.62
38 2122 Nick Hirdt 11 Miller Place 4:34.11
39 2317 Alex Kramer 11 Northport 4:34.24
40 1235 Austin Coneys 12 Harborfields 4:34.24
41 503 Robert Vetri 11 Bayport/Blue 4:34.54
42 8350 Jamil Ferguson SR Benjamin Car 4:35.00
43 545 Ryan McGlynn 12 Bellport 4:36.22
44 4219 Nolan Hayes 11 St. Anthony's 4:36.28
45 2704 Jersson Torres 12 Sachem East 4:37.24
46 8421 Richard Gold 12 Oceanside 4:37.24
47 2364 Gareth Schaefer 10 Northport 4:38.00
48 2625 John Bruno 12 Sachem East 4:38.24
49 1232 Walter Brandsema 12 Harborfields 4:38.24
50 558 Chris Swenson 10 Bellport 4:39.12
51 8360 kishon gerson 10 Bishop Lough 4:39.24
52 3571 Thomas Mullally 12 William Floy 4:39.24
53 3970 Joseph White 10 Chaminade 4:39.60
54 8386 Daniel Ryu 12 Collegiate 4:39.73
55 1740 Justin Fellizari 12 John Glenn 4:39.95
56 3251 Kyle Antonucci 9 Ward Melvill 4:40.00
57 3850 Alexander Drennan 11 Chaminade 4:40.00
58 8337 Oriel Vanega 12 All Hallows 4:40.24
59 3158 Wyatt Piazza 12 Stony Brook 4:40.24
60 3569 Austin McGlone 12 William Floy 4:40.24
61 3424 Vincent Melia 12 West Islip 4:40.84
62 5365 Jigar Gosalia 11 East Meadow 4:41.00
63 8364 christopher reyes 12 Bishop Lough 4:41.54
64 8382 Matthew Matera 12 Collegiate 4:41.77
65 2219 Billy Blatz 11 North Babylo 4:42.24
66 3929 Anthony Parisi 12 Chaminade 4:42.40
67 5687 Rob Adams 12 FA 4:45.24
68 8367 Aidan Landauer 9 Bronx HS Sci 4:45.24
69 8400 Alex Cowen 10 Great Neck S 4:45.24
70 5703 Evan Sayre 11 FA 4:45.24
Event 67 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 3331 Kenny Troy 12 Ward Melvill 21.84
2 4215 Daniel Graw 12 St. Anthony's 22.07
3 7708 Derrick Ingram 12 Uniondale 22.34
4 3131 Taylor Colucci 12 Stony Brook 22.34
5 7737 William Stanback 11 Uniondale 22.44
6 7049 Marc Butterman 12 Oceanside 22.44
7 2537 Jeffrey Pittman 11 Riverhead 22.54
8 3539 Diamonte Corley 11 William Floy 22.64
9 7356 Malik Forte 12 Roslyn HS 22.64
10 3563 Isaiah Lawson 11 William Floy 22.84
11 8088 Jason Nimblette 11 Westbury 22.84
12 4280 Stanton Ridley 12 St. Anthony's 22.86
13 580 Myles Fowler 12 Brentwood 22.94
14 7021 Max Harir 12 North Shore 22.94
15 8448 Akeem Sheriffe 11 Westbury 23.04
16 4435 John Selle 11 SJ Baptist 23.14
17 2644 Morgan Geniono 12 Sachem East 23.14
18 2250 Jordan Myers 11 North Babylo 23.14
19 2251 Marcell Nesbitt 10 North Babylo 23.14
20 4426 Tim Pamlanye 11 SJ Baptist 23.14
21 2403 Brian Frejka 10 Patchogue/Me 23.14
22 3061 Alex Muniz 11 Smithtown We 23.34
23 7364 Gabriel Mabatah 12 Roslyn HS 23.34
24 211 Darryl McNeil 9 Christ The K 23.39
25 5350 Sean Chennells 12 East Meadow 23.40
26 4362 Aaron Ormon 10 St. Dominic 23.44
27 4431 Pat Rowan 11 SJ Baptist 23.44
28 4378 Josh Campbell 11 SJ Baptist 23.44
29 212 Justen Molina 11 Christ The K 23.44
30 8362 tahkwai hill 12 Bishop Lough 23.44
31 3003 Anthony Aprile 12 Smithtown We 23.44
32 3039 Frank Ida 11 Smithtown We 23.44
33 8358 akido burnett 12 Bishop Lough 23.44
34 2708 Ryan Wellwood 12 Sachem East 23.54
35 8355 Teniola Adeyemi 11 Bishop Lough 23.64
36 3117 Joseph Strassfield 9 Southampton 23.67
37 3163 Austin Sutton 11 Stony Brook 23.74
38 2221 Christopher Briscoe 12 North Babylo 23.74
39 2398 Corey Edmonds 12 Patchogue/Me 23.74
40 3069 Mark Ren 11 Smithtown We 23.74
41 3059 Tom Modell 11 Smithtown We 23.74
42 3128 Mark Brathwaite 11 Stony Brook 23.74
43 4194 Skandal Delince 11 St. Anthony's 23.79
44 4381 Tyler Cisek 11 SJ Baptist 23.94
45 4439 Karlhenry Syffrard 11 SJ Baptist 23.94
46 4389 John Dulko 12 SJ Baptist 23.94
47 2395 Nick Costantino 10 Patchogue/Me 24.04
Event 69 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 4197 Thomas Diliberto 12 St. Anthony's 9:31.57
2 7156 James Sommer 12 Plainedge 9:46.24
3 4222 Jake Hensler 11 St. Anthony's 9:52.00
4 4298 Brian Smith 12 St. Anthony's 9:54.00
5 3854 Joseph Ferencik 12 Chaminade 9:55.00
6 6583 Dylan Palacio 12 Long Beach H 10:00.24
7 2465 Cole Conte 12 Port Jeffers 10:02.00
8 4316 A. Tyler Wolfe 10 St. Anthony's 10:05.00
9 528 Eddie Gibbons 12 Bellport 10:09.45
10 4422 Kevin Murray 12 SJ Baptist 10:10.24
11 4406 Sean Hall 12 SJ Baptist 10:10.24
12 3951 Nicholas Sidoti 11 Chaminade 10:15.00
13 3016 Michael Catalano 12 Smithtown We 10:15.24
14 3202 Chris Laucella 12 Walt Whitman 10:18.80
15 4207 Sean Fitzgerald 11 St. Anthony's 10:19.09
16 8389 Brad Kaufmann 11 East Meadow 10:20.00
17 2315 Colin Kern 11 Northport 10:20.24
18 3051 Mike Lynch 12 Smithtown We 10:20.24
19 985 Wesley Merriwether 12 Copiague 10:24.05
20 8402 Peter Morrelli 12 Long Beach H 10:25.24
21 963 DJ Brown 11 Copiague 10:29.05
22 3158 Wyatt Piazza 12 Stony Brook 10:30.24
23 2369 Nick Termine 10 Northport 10:30.24
24 5346 Dave Carey 11 East Meadow 10:32.00
25 747 Michael Custance 12 Commack 10:35.17
26 5396 Scott Sanders 12 East Meadow 10:36.00
27 7287 Shoki Yamada 11 PW 10:39.54
28 8077 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 10 Westbury 10:39.74
29 5353 Andrew Cunningham 12 East Meadow 10:40.00
30 3150 Ayan Mandal 10 Stony Brook 10:40.24
31 2427 Brian Michels 9 Patchogue/Me 10:40.24
32 2449 Giovanni Velasquez 10 Patchogue/Me 10:40.24
33 6530 Eric Abasolo 12 Long Beach H 10:40.24
34 803 John Seskus 12 Commack 10:40.46
35 760 Jeremy Feinstein 10 Commack 10:45.00
36 1623 Alex Alvarenga 9 Huntington 10:45.00
37 767 Maurice Green 10 Commack 10:45.00
Event 77 Boys Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4278 Bryan Rhodes 12 St. Anthony's 167-00
2 4263 Christopher Pensa 11 St. Anthony's 149-00
3 3263 Mathias Burner 12 Ward Melvill 142-00
4 4210 Keith Gallagher 12 St. Anthony's 130-00
5 8376 Steve Baker 12 Clara Barton 125-08
6 4311 Blake Walton 11 St. Anthony's 125-00
7 8377 Donte Barnett 11 Clara Barton 96-01
8 6799 Alex Mercado 11 Massapequa H 60-01
9 6787 Chris Kelly 11 Massapequa H 60-01
Event 78 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 8437 Mike Zovich 11 St. Francis 154-00
2 8414 Dom Esposito 12 Massapequa H 147-04
3 4419 Peter Micheels 12 SJ Baptist 130-00
4 4366 Cary Adams 12 SJ Baptist 130-00
5 6807 Spencer Nord 12 Massapequa H 127-09
6 8433 Kevin Miller 12 St. Francis 125-00
7 8415 connor Ginnane 11 Massapequa H 112-11
8 4391 Nick Eckhoff 11 SJ Baptist 110-00
9 8416 Putnam John 9 Massapequa H 106-02
10 2478 Daniel Gross 10 Port Jeffers 100-00
Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Saint Anthony's Invitational - 5/2/2012
Saint Anthony's High School
Performance List
Event 5 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 2524 Melodee Riley 12 Riverhead 40-04.75
2 2351 Sara Ronde 12 Northport 37-05.00
3 7241 Tawanda Francis 12 Uniondale 37-03.00
4 3290 Emily Astarita 11 Ward Melvill 36-10.75
5 2997 Tristan Bevans 11 Smithtown Ea 36-10.00
6 5649 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12 Garden City 36-09.00
7 972 Cypher McCloud 12 Copiague 36-07.00
8 2306 Hannah Helrich 11 Northport 36-05.00
9 6326 Kelly Clifford 12 MacArthur HS 36-03.00
10 8342 Niamani Morrison 10 Archbishop M 36-00.00
11 8423 Alexis Fernandez, 11 St. Anthony's 35-09.00
12 2766 Sunja Joseph 10 Sachem North 35-04.50
13 3274 Alyssa Scudieri 12 Walt Whitman 35-03.50
14 3204 Jackie Crunden 11 Walt Whitman 35-02.50
15 1690 Jessica Sieger 12 John Glenn 35-02.00
16 6463 Alyssa Ianuzzi 10 Massapequa H 34-06.00
17 2321 Lauren Krivacsy 11 Northport 34-05.00
18 2478 Katharina Ross 12 Port Jeffers 34-05.00
19 3148 Rebecca Hollis 8 Stony Brook 34-05.00
20 2750 Nikki Fogarty 9 Sachem North 34-03.00
21 875 Daleska Cassiani Orozco 12 Connetquot 34-02.00
22 2227 Ashley Mandat 11 North Babylo 34-01.50
23 3023 Alex Palma 10 Smithtown Ea 34-00.50
24 2298 Lauren Glancy 9 Northport 33-09.00
25 2193 Maniqua Banister 11 North Babylo 33-08.75
26 2250 Rovina Simon 12 North Babylo 33-08.00
27 2387 Kathleen Costello 12 Patchogue/Me 33-07.00
28 5487 Kelsea Thompson 9 Farmingdale 33-05.00
29 7538 Ashley Boylan 12 Westbury 33-04.00
30 990 Brittney Walsh 12 Copiague 33-03.00
31 5648 Mary Kate Wallace 12 Garden City 33-03.00
32 8345 Tiana Salis-Ali 12 Archbishop M 33-00.00
33 324 Roxanne Roach 10 Amityville 32-11.00
34 3501 Shelby Fender 12 Westhampton 32-10.00
35 2181 Arianna Shaljian 12 Mount Sinai 32-10.00
36 5414 Melissa Barrett 11 Farmingdale 32-10.00
37 2272 Sarah Conroy 10 Northport 32-09.00
38 2449 Tiffany Verni 9 Patchogue/Me 32-08.00
39 7542 Amanda Clyburn 12 Westbury 32-06.00
40 2413 Megan LaBounty 10 Patchogue/Me 32-04.00
41 2214 Danae Glover 10 North Babylo 32-04.00
42 5318 Anna Cantar 12 East Meadow 32-04.00
43 5333 Caitlin Langan 11 East Meadow 32-02.00
44 3390 Kit Reynolds 11 Ward Melvill 32-02.00
45 3672 Jada Lebour 9 Amityville 32-02.00
46 3376 Katie O'Connor 9 Ward Melvill 32-00.50
47 320 Diamond Lewis 12 Amityville 31-11.00
48 8394 Nicole Hoffman 10 Farmingdale 31-10.00
49 1226 Tori Keegan 12 Harborfields 31-08.75
50 935 Kelly Schmahl 10 Connetquot 31-07.25
51 2996 Christy Baars 10 Smithtown Ea 31-07.00
52 5481 Makaela Simmons 10 Farmingdale 31-05.00
53 1092 Alison Gallagher 10 East Islip 31-05.00
54 706 Erin Blechschmidt 11 Commack 31-03.50
55 1694 Emily Taylor 9 John Glenn 31-03.50
56 5436 Kristen Col 10 Farmingdale 31-02.00
57 8395 Vanessa Pepe 10 Farmingdale 31-02.00
58 3380 Anastasia Piacentini 10 Ward Melvill 31-00.00
59 1682 Samantha Resnick 11 John Glenn 31-00.00
60 3373 Alesia Mucklebust 10 Ward Melvill 31-00.00
61 8346 Laura Williams 9 Archbishop M 31-00.00
62 313 Anny Gonzalez 11 Amityville 30-05.00
63 753 Madeline Lecarie 9 Commack 30-03.25
64 983 Jennifer Ruiz 10 Copiague 30-00.00
65 959 Isabel Colon 10 Copiague 30-00.00
Event 7 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1698 Kaitlin Whitehorn 12 John Glenn 5-07.00
2 6326 Kelly Clifford 12 MacArthur HS 5-06.00
3 3204 Jackie Crunden 11 Walt Whitman 5-04.00
4 2794 Kristie Michta 12 Sachem North 5-04.00
5 5490 Christina Vargas 11 Farmingdale 5-04.00
6 2198 Makeda Clark-Nicholas 10 North Babylo 5-02.00
7 1115 Faith Penny 9 East Islip 5-02.00
8 4847 Victoria Pileggi 11 St. Anthony's 5-02.00
9 4798 Elizabeth Fallon 12 St. Anthony's 5-02.00
10 8431 Elizabeth Kalvoda 12 St. Francis 5-02.00
11 2383 Seland Chaplin 12 Patchogue/Me 5-02.00
12 2835 Carly Swinford 11 Sachem North 5-02.00
13 8340 Ashley Mayer 12 Archbishop M 5-02.00
14 4520 Alexis Harrs JR Holy Trinity 5-01.00
15 7538 Ashley Boylan 12 Westbury 5-01.00
16 3265 Meghan Powers 11 Walt Whitman 5-00.00
17 5313 Hillary Augustin 10 East Meadow 5-00.00
18 1684 Melissa Rigo 12 John Glenn 5-00.00
19 1094 Emma Hallowell 12 East Islip 5-00.00
20 2731 Gabriella Czerw 10 Sachem North 5-00.00
21 6343 Stephanie Malin 12 MacArthur HS 5-00.00
22 2550 Kelli Grossmann 11 Rocky Point 5-00.00
23 3290 Emily Astarita 11 Ward Melvill 5-00.00
24 702 Allison Aprile 10 Commack 4-11.00
25 8348 Stephanie Yost 9 Archbishop M 4-10.00
26 4789 Brittany Coscio 10 St. Anthony's 4-10.00
27 6980 Damiana Dendy 11 Roslyn HS 4-10.00
28 6985 Natalia Griffin 11 Roslyn HS 4-10.00
29 5435 Jada Clinton 11 Farmingdale 4-10.00
30 3023 Alex Palma 10 Smithtown Ea 4-10.00
31 8339 Tara Maguire 9 Archbishop M 4-10.00
32 6662 Taylor Farkouh 11 North Shore 4-10.00
33 6453 Lauren Cetin 12 Massapequa H 4-10.00
34 6456 Jenna DeLetto 12 Massapequa H 4-10.00
35 955 Zyare Brown 10 Copiague 4-09.00
36 7552 Sabrina Guerrier 10 Westbury 4-08.00
37 3028 Savannah Russ 12 Smithtown Ea 4-08.00
38 5262 Kelsey Morgan 11 Cold Spring 4-08.00
39 8394 Nicole Hoffman 10 Farmingdale 4-08.00
40 5481 Makaela Simmons 10 Farmingdale 4-08.00
41 3374 Samantha Murray 12 Ward Melvill 4-08.00
42 5249 Kelly Gubitosi 11 Cold Spring 4-08.00
43 973 Hannah Milonas 9 Copiague 4-06.00
44 988 Lizbelle Taveras 11 Copiague 4-06.00
45 3670 Kristina Ayodele 12 Amityville 4-06.00
46 8396 Zerah Theodore 12 Franklin K L 4-06.00
47 8404 Khiana Lowe 12 Long Island 4-06.00
48 5474 Caleigh Risko 9 Farmingdale 4-06.00
Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 8445 brittany webley 12 Uniondale 65.00
2 6503 Heather Sweeney 12 Massapequa H 65.64
3 2349 Stephanie Quinn 12 Northport 66.24
4 8443 adrianna powell 12 Uniondale 67.00
5 3311 Elizabeth Conley 11 Ward Melvill 67.54
6 3290 Emily Astarita 11 Ward Melvill 67.54
7 7245 Crystal Green 9 Uniondale 68.00
8 2562 Kaitlyn McDonald 10 Rocky Point 68.24
9 3390 Kit Reynolds 11 Ward Melvill 68.54
10 8444 ashley soufrant 10 Uniondale 69.00
11 3412 Maggie Vachris 10 Ward Melvill 69.14
12 3389 Faith Reynolds 9 Ward Melvill 69.14
13 1969 Tori Tremble 12 Mercy 69.24
14 5228 Kim Arena 12 Cold Spring 69.34
15 3373 Alesia Mucklebust 10 Ward Melvill 69.74
16 8418 Jamie Schlensinger 9 Massapequa H 69.74
17 8388 Jennifer Flores 12 East Meadow 69.84
18 3148 Rebecca Hollis 8 Stony Brook 70.02
19 2214 Danae Glover 10 North Babylo 70.14
20 4924 Lauren Rivera 11 SJ Baptist 70.24
21 8347 Mary Ellen Woods 9 Archbishop M 70.24
22 6460 Alexa Goldman 10 Massapequa H 70.24
23 2359 Amanda Slawinski 11 Northport 70.24
24 2357 Sarah Schutzenbach 9 Northport 70.24
25 5632 Paulette Mohacsi 11 Garden City 71.24
26 5604 Michelle Campoli 10 Garden City 71.24
27 5636 Kelly Punturo 10 Garden City 71.24
28 2518 Destiny McElroy 10 Riverhead 71.64
29 5579 Katrina Garry 10 FA 71.84
30 6641 Lexi Bennett 10 North Shore 72.24
31 2317 Cara Jozefowski 10 Northport 72.24
32 5239 Phebe De Guzman 11 Cold Spring 72.54
33 1314 Holly Sentowski 10 Hauppauge 73.60
34 8343 Shannon Pizzella 10 Archbishop M 74.24
Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 5393 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont HS 24.37
2 8372 Monique Green 12 Campus Magne 25.00
3 2351 Sara Ronde 12 Northport 25.54
4 8407 Aziza Hawthorne 11 Mary Louis A 25.60
5 964 Janel Francis 12 Copiague 25.64
6 4783 Chynna-Monica Chung 12 St. Anthony's 25.74
7 1221 Ana Herbert 11 Harborfields 25.80
8 7240 Timaya Forehand 11 Uniondale 25.86
9 5649 Alexis Yeboah-Kodie 12 Garden City 25.94
10 8354 Ayele Townsend 11 Benjamin Car 25.95
11 2774 Alyssa Leto 9 Sachem North 26.04
12 4707 Mary Kate Kenny 9 Sacred Heart 26.04
13 4800 Megan Fiedler 11 St. Anthony's 26.04
14 2792 Melissa Michels 10 Sachem North 26.14
15 5545 Alexis Johnson 12 Freeport HS 26.24
16 5570 Diona Woods 12 Freeport HS 26.24
17 7557 Murline Jean-Charles 11 Westbury 26.34
18 6478 Amanda Moore 11 Massapequa H 26.34
19 8436 Osha Williams 12 St. Francis 26.74
20 2210 Alena Gannon 11 North Babylo 26.84
21 3322 Ashley Dominguez 12 Ward Melvill 26.84
22 2750 Nikki Fogarty 9 Sachem North 26.84
23 952 Ashley Arquer 11 Copiague 26.84
24 3206 Alexandra Dukes 12 Walt Whitman 26.94
25 8406 Heather Van Patten 11 MacArthur HS 26.94
26 5648 Mary Kate Wallace 12 Garden City 26.94
27 2211 Shiloe Gardner 9 North Babylo 26.94
28 4665 Corhine Almonacy 12 Sacred Heart 27.04
29 3274 Alyssa Scudieri 12 Walt Whitman 27.04
30 722 Mallory Dugan 10 Commack 27.14
31 4733 Caitlin Orlando 12 Sacred Heart 27.14
32 4714 Christina Levano 12 Sacred Heart 27.14
33 1208 Olivia Bendit 12 Harborfields 27.14
34 4895 Maria Alexander 11 SJ Baptist 27.24
35 8429 Allison Ferraris 11 St. Francis 27.24
36 4951 Jazmind Holloman 12 SJ Baptist 27.24
37 5410 Christal Thompson 8 Elmont HS 27.26
38 968 Ashley Jackson 11 Copiague 27.34
39 6488 Lena Pollich 11 Massapequa H 27.34
40 1087 Alyssa Febbraro 12 East Islip 27.34
41 6992 Alyssa McCready 12 Roslyn HS 27.44
42 6456 Jenna DeLetto 12 Massapequa H 27.44
43 897 Ariel Hendrickson 11 Connetquot 27.54
44 2693 Essence Sterling 11 Sachem East 27.54
45 2813 Emily Rathmann 11 Sachem North 27.64
46 7563 Kailin Mitchell 12 Westbury 27.74
47 923 Taylor Mutell 12 Connetquot 27.74
48 1295 Gina Macaluso 12 Hauppauge 27.74
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 5622 Taylor Hennig 12 Garden City 56.44
2 4869 Olicia Williams 12 St. Anthony's 56.74
3 5616 Emma Gallagher 9 Garden City 56.74
4 5625 Laura Jaeger 10 Garden City 58.14
5 6503 Heather Sweeney 12 Massapequa H 58.14
6 2524 Melodee Riley 12 Riverhead 58.17
7 2351 Sara Ronde 12 Northport 58.44
8 6449 Andrea Bourgal 12 Massapequa H 58.74
9 4800 Megan Fiedler 11 St. Anthony's 58.94
10 8374 Samiesha Stobbs 11 Campus Magne 59.00
11 1221 Ana Herbert 11 Harborfields 59.07
12 5609 Jenna DeAngelo 12 Garden City 59.24
13 5570 Diona Woods 12 Freeport HS 59.24
14 8441 stephaine lintion 12 Uniondale 59.24
15 5599 Candace Taylor 10 FA 59.64
16 7285 Kadesha Roberts 11 Uniondale 59.94
17 7566 Janielle Nichol 11 Westbury 59.94
18 8373 Danielle Lindor 12 Campus Magne 60.00
19 2672 Melanie Notarstefano 12 Sachem East 60.14
20 2307 Victoria Hensley 12 Northport 60.24
21 4920 Chelsea Penn 12 SJ Baptist 60.24
22 6351 Shannon Murphy 11 MacArthur HS 60.34
23 5582 Lydia Graham 10 FA 60.38
24 2227 Ashley Mandat 11 North Babylo 60.46
25 2687 Laurie Semetsis 11 Sachem East 60.54
26 2995 Kelsey Amarosa 12 Smithtown Ea 60.54
27 4707 Mary Kate Kenny 9 Sacred Heart 60.58
28 2315 Samantha Johnson 12 Northport 60.74
29 2342 Janna Nunziato 12 Northport 60.74
30 6357 Jessica Race 12 MacArthur HS 60.84
31 1646 Nicole Hamilton 11 John Glenn 60.94
32 8409 Kymberly Johnson 12 Mary Louis A 61.03
33 8410 Cristina Martello 11 Mary Louis A 61.05
34 502 Sam Triani 11 Bayport/Blue 61.32
35 3493 Coryn Cange 12 Westhampton 61.34
36 702 Allison Aprile 10 Commack 61.44
37 6342 Kelly Mackay 11 MacArthur HS 61.44
38 2493 Dezarae Brown 8 Riverhead 61.54
39 2690 Nicole Silvestre 10 Sachem East 61.54
40 476 Casey Hasher 11 Bayport/Blue 61.74
41 3148 Rebecca Hollis 8 Stony Brook 61.74
42 4675 Rosalie Caracciolo 11 Sacred Heart 61.94
43 4714 Christina Levano 12 Sacred Heart 61.94
44 2740 Becca Duffy 12 Sachem North 62.14
45 8419 Samanatha Strype 9 Massapequa H 62.24
46 3506 Grace Gilbakian 8 Westhampton 62.24
47 4895 Maria Alexander 11 SJ Baptist 62.24
48 2298 Lauren Glancy 9 Northport 62.24
49 2518 Destiny McElroy 10 Riverhead 62.34
50 1087 Alyssa Febbraro 12 East Islip 62.44
51 2848 Ashley Williams 9 Sachem North 62.74
52 6452 Diana Burke 9 Massapequa H 62.74
53 4733 Caitlin Orlando 12 Sacred Heart 62.74
54 8418 Jamie Schlensinger 9 Massapequa H 62.74
55 6457 Erin Egan 10 Massapequa H 62.94
56 2381 Lauren Bullock 9 Patchogue/Me 63.24
57 2379 Jordan Brown 10 Patchogue/Me 63.24
58 5566 Briana Taylor 9 Freeport HS 63.24
59 8397 keisha richardson 12 Freeport HS 63.24
60 5545 Alexis Johnson 12 Freeport HS 63.24
61 4904 Emma Cleary 12 SJ Baptist 63.24
62 5550 Janique Lewis 9 Freeport HS 63.24
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 8353 Sabrina Southerland 11 Benjamin Car 2:12.00
2 5616 Emma Gallagher 9 Garden City 2:12.24
3 5591 Kelsey Margey 12 FA 2:13.93
4 4503 Caroline Brown JR Holy Trinity 2:14.12
5 4784 Victoria Ciotti 12 St. Anthony's 2:16.24
6 4870 Delaney Worth 10 St. Anthony's 2:17.24
7 6473 Shannon McBrien 12 Massapequa H 2:17.74
8 3365 Juliana Marcucci 12 Ward Melvill 2:18.24
9 2995 Kelsey Amarosa 12 Smithtown Ea 2:18.28
10 6449 Andrea Bourgal 12 Massapequa H 2:18.34
11 6327 Kristina Coiro 12 MacArthur HS 2:18.44
12 2371 Sarah Zieve 11 Northport 2:18.74
13 2307 Victoria Hensley 12 Northport 2:19.24
14 1940 Delina Auciello 10 Mercy 2:20.50
15 8373 Danielle Lindor 12 Campus Magne 2:21.00
16 4675 Rosalie Caracciolo 11 Sacred Heart 2:21.74
17 2363 Jackie Thorne 8 Northport 2:22.24
18 6332 Kelly Gerdes 10 MacArthur HS 2:22.24
19 6445 Rebecca Baldinger 12 Massapequa H 2:22.54
20 5598 Molly Sullivan 11 FA 2:23.18
21 4920 Chelsea Penn 12 SJ Baptist 2:24.24
22 3371 Marissa Montoya 10 Ward Melvill 2:24.24
23 8405 Jen Race 10 MacArthur HS 2:24.44
24 3554 Stephanie Vickers 11 Westhampton 2:24.54
25 3173 Margot Rashba 10 Stony Brook 2:25.24
26 3303 Nicole Cardno 11 Ward Melvill 2:25.24
27 7548 Stephanie Dorce 10 Westbury 2:25.54
28 2622 Kaitlin DiMartino 10 Sachem East 2:26.14
29 2245 Jessica Scheriff 10 North Babylo 2:26.16
30 4909 Nicole Cunningham 12 SJ Baptist 2:26.24
31 8444 ashley soufrant 10 Uniondale 2:26.24
32 4924 Lauren Rivera 11 SJ Baptist 2:26.24
33 2501 Rachel Conti 10 Riverhead 2:26.29
34 1304 Kristen Okorn 10 Hauppauge 2:26.52
35 2357 Sarah Schutzenbach 9 Northport 2:27.24
36 2299 Katie Grant 9 Northport 2:27.24
37 2359 Amanda Slawinski 11 Northport 2:27.24
Event 22 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 20:00.24
2 Northport 'A' 21:00.24
3 Ward Melville 'A' 21:00.24
4 Massapequa HS 'A' 21:17.18
5 Saint Anthony's 'A' 22:00.24
6 Northport 'B' 22:00.24
7 Garden City 'A' 22:00.24
8 Ward Melville 'B' 22:40.24
9 Hauppauge 'A' 22:55.82
10 Northport 'C' 23:00.24
11 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 23:00.24
12 Riverhead 'A' 23:25.24
13 Saint Anthony's 'B' 24:30.24
Event 34 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Massapequa HS 'A' 3:57.19
2 Uniondale 'A' 3:57.24
3 Garden City 'A' 4:00.24
4 Northport 'A' 4:00.24
5 Brentwood 'A' 4:03.00
6 MacArthur HS 'A' 4:04.20
7 Saint Anthony's 'A' 4:04.24
8 Riverhead 'A' 4:06.24
9 Ward Melville 'A' 4:07.24
10 Freeport HS 'A' 4:08.24
11 Westbury 'A' 4:09.44
12 Connetquot 'A' 4:12.12
13 Cold Spring Harbor HS 'A' 4:18.24
14 Freeport HS 'B' 4:25.24
Event 38 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 6688 Brianna Nerud 12 North Shore 6:30.24
2 8398 Jennifer Gerland 9 Garden City 7:15.04
3 2371 Sarah Zieve 11 Northport 7:28.24
4 2363 Jackie Thorne 8 Northport 7:30.24
5 1703 Shannon Ahern 10 Kings Park 7:32.54
6 2182 Stephanie Sheehan 12 Mount Sinai 7:37.19
7 2245 Jessica Scheriff 10 North Babylo 7:38.24
8 2317 Cara Jozefowski 10 Northport 7:45.24
9 5614 Laurel Fisher 9 Garden City 7:46.24
10 6348 Lindsey McLaughlin 12 MacArthur HS 7:46.24
11 3314 Sarah Cottone 12 Ward Melvill 7:50.24
12 2536 Jennifer Blakley 12 Rocky Point 7:56.00
13 467 Brianna Delzell 9 Bayport/Blue 7:56.67
14 5579 Katrina Garry 10 FA 7:59.24
15 3345 Emily Hartman 12 Ward Melvill 8:00.24
16 3400 Katie Scharrenbroich 12 Ward Melvill 8:05.24
17 2330 Meghan McDonough 9 Northport 8:10.24
18 487 Shannon O'Hara 12 Bayport/Blue 8:10.24
19 2318 Corrie Kavanaugh 11 Northport 8:15.24
20 2282 Jessica Faltings 11 Northport 8:15.24
21 2424 Erin Maud 9 Patchogue/Me 8:18.24
22 876 Alex Castracane 11 Connetquot 8:28.01
23 2642 Katie Hempfling 10 Sachem East 8:28.96
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 461 Jordan Collins 12 Bayport/Blue 136-07
2 6490 Meghan Porr 11 Massapequa H 116-04
3 2688 Brittany Sepe 11 Sachem East 113-11
4 7551 Deidree Goldbourne 11 Westbury 113-01
5 2489 Madison Blom 10 Riverhead 109-01
6 2311 Kate Humbert 11 Northport 107-00
7 7221 Fola Arogbo 11 Uniondale 107-00
8 2643 Diamond Jackson 11 Sachem East 105-07
9 2178 Alexandra Rose 12 Mount Sinai 104-07
10 6360 Amanda Seda 12 MacArthur HS 99-01
11 2523 Kerrysha Pittman 12 Riverhead 98-06
12 8447 Kizzwana Nicholson 12 Westbury 98-03
13 4918 Lindsey McERLEAN 11 SJ Baptist 98-00
14 969 Shanisha Jeffrey 10 Copiague 96-10
15 5342 Kayleigh Morein 12 East Meadow 95-06
16 6386 Tara Belinsky 10 Manhasset HS 93-04
17 4900 Shannon Cellan 10 SJ Baptist 92-00
18 2626 Pamala Emengo 12 Sachem East 91-09
19 4934 Francesca Vullo 12 SJ Baptist 90-00
20 4868 Imani Williams 12 St. Anthony's 90-00
21 2332 Schuyler Melore 11 Northport 90-00
22 2273 Erica Conte 10 Northport 90-00
23 2353 Stephanie Safonte 10 Northport 90-00
24 2181 Arianna Shaljian 12 Mount Sinai 89-10.50
25 2806 Kaitlyn Okvist 10 Sachem North 89-07
26 872 Jamie Bourguignon 10 Connetquot 87-02
27 3058 Gianna Glock 12 Smithtown We 86-05
28 2697 Gabrielle Trejo 11 Sachem East 85-10
29 3049 Jennifer DeGaetano 9 Smithtown We 85-09.50
30 2678 Elora Phillips 12 Sachem East 84-06
31 3181 Mikaela Stiklickas 11 Stony Brook 83-04
32 8375 Carrie Hunter 12 Christ The K 81-04
33 892 Jade Francis 11 Connetquot 80-04
34 4530 Mariana Mallen FR Holy Trinity 80-00
35 930 Jenna Philips 8 Connetquot 79-07
36 913 Stacey Masalin 11 Connetquot 79-05
37 933 Cheyenne Rodriguez 12 Connetquot 76-10
38 4667 Gloria Bauman 10 Sacred Heart 75-00
Event 40 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 2351 Sara Ronde 12 Northport 18-07.00
2 2230 Teena Mobley 11 North Babylo 17-10.50
3 6503 Heather Sweeney 12 Massapequa H 17-06.00
4 3290 Emily Astarita 11 Ward Melvill 17-06.00
5 1740 Kayla Koelbel 12 Kings Park 17-05.00
6 7241 Tawanda Francis 12 Uniondale 17-04.00
7 8351 Mishka Harrisingh 12 Benjamin Car 17-03.00
8 2766 Sunja Joseph 10 Sachem North 17-02.50
9 972 Cypher McCloud 12 Copiague 17-00.50
10 5648 Mary Kate Wallace 12 Garden City 17-00.00
11 3206 Alexandra Dukes 12 Walt Whitman 16-11.50
12 2220 Nailah Jones 9 North Babylo 16-11.50
13 3501 Shelby Fender 12 Westhampton 16-11.00
14 2494 Fatima Brown 12 Riverhead 16-10.50
15 7285 Kadesha Roberts 11 Uniondale 16-10.00
16 2997 Tristan Bevans 11 Smithtown Ea 16-09.00
17 2298 Lauren Glancy 9 Northport 16-07.00
18 2321 Lauren Krivacsy 11 Northport 16-07.00
19 2792 Melissa Michels 10 Sachem North 16-07.00
20 2306 Hannah Helrich 11 Northport 16-07.00
21 952 Ashley Arquer 11 Copiague 16-06.25
22 2478 Katharina Ross 12 Port Jeffers 16-05.75
23 7538 Ashley Boylan 12 Westbury 16-05.00
24 6478 Amanda Moore 11 Massapequa H 16-05.00
25 5487 Kelsea Thompson 9 Farmingdale 16-04.00
26 990 Brittney Walsh 12 Copiague 16-03.75
27 2255 Tori Thompson 12 North Babylo 16-03.50
28 7240 Timaya Forehand 11 Uniondale 16-03.00
29 8431 Elizabeth Kalvoda 12 St. Francis 16-03.00
30 884 Catherine Dolan 11 Connetquot 16-03.00
31 6326 Kelly Clifford 12 MacArthur HS 16-02.00
32 6980 Damiana Dendy 11 Roslyn HS 16-01.00
33 5318 Anna Cantar 12 East Meadow 16-00.50
34 4951 Jazmind Holloman 12 SJ Baptist 16-00.00
35 4904 Emma Cleary 12 SJ Baptist 16-00.00
36 5482 Ivana Smith 9 Farmingdale 15-10.00
37 961 A'Leah Daleus 11 Copiague 15-09.25
38 8436 Osha Williams 12 St. Francis 15-08.00
39 4847 Victoria Pileggi 11 St. Anthony's 15-08.00
40 2355 Alexandra Sanchez 11 Northport 15-07.00
41 2344 Emily Olander 11 Northport 15-07.00
42 2693 Essence Sterling 11 Sachem East 15-06.75
43 5414 Melissa Barrett 11 Farmingdale 15-06.00
44 4857 Dana Schneider 10 St. Anthony's 15-06.00
45 2691 Amanda Sluzewski 10 Sachem East 15-06.00
46 917 Carissa Melito 10 Connetquot 15-05.50
47 3231 Allysia Jones 9 Walt Whitman 15-05.50
48 706 Erin Blechschmidt 11 Commack 15-05.00
49 955 Zyare Brown 10 Copiague 15-04.75
50 2663 Ashley Mercado 11 Sachem East 15-03.00
51 945 Shannon Waring 11 Connetquot 15-02.25
52 2625 Madeline Egan 11 Sachem East 15-01.25
53 7542 Amanda Clyburn 12 Westbury 15-01.00
54 3374 Samantha Murray 12 Ward Melvill 15-00.00
55 306 Alexis Bosse 9 Amityville 15-00.00
56 3672 Jada Lebour 9 Amityville 15-00.00
57 4927 Aliyah Smith 11 SJ Baptist 15-00.00
58 4925 Mary Beth Scott 11 SJ Baptist 15-00.00
59 324 Roxanne Roach 10 Amityville 15-00.00
60 879 Gabby Cetta 10 Connetquot 15-00.00
Event 42 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4904 Emma Cleary 12 SJ Baptist 11-00.00
2 882 Brianna Cristiano 12 Connetquot 10-06.00
3 6358 Kristina Romano 12 MacArthur HS 10-06.00
4 6447 Julia Batista 12 Massapequa H 9-09.00
5 3028 Savannah Russ 12 Smithtown Ea 9-09.00
6 8340 Ashley Mayer 12 Archbishop M 9-06.00
7 946 Ashley White 10 Connetquot 9-06.00
8 3525 gabrielle Mason 11 Westhampton 9-06.00
9 6353 Nicole Natland 11 MacArthur HS 9-06.00
10 5414 Melissa Barrett 11 Farmingdale 9-06.00
11 5254 Hallee Henze 12 Cold Spring 9-06.00
12 764 Keira Mezei 11 Commack 9-06.00
13 3421 Crystal Wyllie 11 Ward Melvill 9-00.00
14 2422 Kristen Maddock 11 Patchogue/Me 9-00.00
15 4818 Jamie Kallipozis 10 St. Anthony's 9-00.00
16 4819 Elizabeth Kelsch 11 St. Anthony's 9-00.00
17 5262 Kelsey Morgan 11 Cold Spring 8-06.00
18 1083 Rachel Domozych 11 East Islip 8-06.00
19 3526 Sabrina Mason 10 Westhampton 8-06.00
20 1112 Kerri O'Connor 9 East Islip 8-06.00
21 2998 Taylor Capo 10 Smithtown Ea 8-03.00
22 3388 Tatiana Regan 10 Ward Melvill 8-00.00
23 5250 Sinead Haegeland 11 Cold Spring 8-00.00
24 5266 Danielle Rattotti 10 Cold Spring 8-00.00
25 884 Catherine Dolan 11 Connetquot 8-00.00
26 914 Caitlin Mazzeo 10 Connetquot 8-00.00
27 2193 Maniqua Banister 11 North Babylo 8-00.00
28 8422 Hannah Dellecave 8 Patchogue/Me 8-00.00
29 3395 Chloe Russell 10 Ward Melvill 8-00.00
30 902 Tina Irwin 10 Connetquot 7-06.00
31 896 Jaqueline Guzman 10 Connetquot 7-06.00
32 6463 Alyssa Ianuzzi 10 Massapequa H 7-06.00
33 6470 Kelly MacGilvray 11 Massapequa H 7-00.00
Event 46 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 8356 Adrienne Alexander 12 Bishop Lough 45-05.00
2 2688 Brittany Sepe 11 Sachem East 40-06.00
3 461 Jordan Collins 12 Bayport/Blue 39-10.25
4 6386 Tara Belinsky 10 Manhasset HS 38-10.50
5 2643 Diamond Jackson 11 Sachem East 37-00.50
6 8447 Kizzwana Nicholson 12 Westbury 37-00.00
7 6490 Meghan Porr 11 Massapequa H 36-04.50
8 4868 Imani Williams 12 St. Anthony's 36-00.00
9 2489 Madison Blom 10 Riverhead 35-10.00
10 2697 Gabrielle Trejo 11 Sachem East 35-04.25
11 7551 Deidree Goldbourne 11 Westbury 35-01.00
12 2626 Pamala Emengo 12 Sachem East 34-05.00
13 7221 Fola Arogbo 11 Uniondale 33-09.00
14 2311 Kate Humbert 11 Northport 33-04.00
15 2178 Alexandra Rose 12 Mount Sinai 32-00.00
16 2806 Kaitlyn Okvist 10 Sachem North 31-06.75
17 913 Stacey Masalin 11 Connetquot 31-06.00
18 2332 Schuyler Melore 11 Northport 31-04.00
19 933 Cheyenne Rodriguez 12 Connetquot 31-02.50
20 4530 Mariana Mallen FR Holy Trinity 31-02.00
21 892 Jade Francis 11 Connetquot 31-01.25
22 969 Shanisha Jeffrey 10 Copiague 30-07.00
23 2350 Megan Riveiro 11 Northport 30-04.00
24 6360 Amanda Seda 12 MacArthur HS 30-03.00
25 2644 Taylor Kern 11 Sachem East 30-02.50
26 4918 Lindsey McERLEAN 11 SJ Baptist 30-00.00
27 872 Jamie Bourguignon 10 Connetquot 29-11.25
28 6470 Kelly MacGilvray 11 Massapequa H 29-10.00
29 2696 Sydney Treanor 11 Sachem East 28-03.50
Event 48 Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 2655 Kelly Maranchuck 12 Sachem East 6:58.54
2 2649 Holly Lindoe 11 Sachem East 7:00.24
3 2793 Katie Michta 10 Sachem North 7:04.24
4 3537 Annica Penn 11 Westhampton 7:04.34
5 2634 Alyssa Furlani 12 Sachem East 7:06.44
6 1769 Stephanie Saccente 11 Kings Park 7:10.10
7 880 Brittany Collins 12 Connetquot 7:11.00
8 2610 Amanda Catherall 12 Sachem East 7:31.74
9 2737 Natalie DeQuarto 10 Sachem North 7:36.04
10 2646 Sarah LaPorta 11 Sachem East 7:37.74
11 6322 Sam Barrett 12 MacArthur HS 7:38.20
12 6340 Courtney Kiernan 11 MacArthur HS 7:38.80
13 889 Alyssa Englich 12 Connetquot 7:45.70
14 3079 Danielle Reffsin 11 Smithtown We 7:48.08
15 1237 Samantha McMahon 11 Harborfields 7:53.24
16 1655 Alexa Kluepfel 10 John Glenn 7:55.24
17 497 Rachel Steinmuller 11 Bayport/Blue 7:59.24
18 890 Monika Farmer 9 Connetquot 8:01.08
19 1738 Meghan Ingram 12 Kings Park 8:06.34
20 2423 Christina Maragioglio 12 Patchogue/Me 8:08.24
21 3014 Melissa Knapp 11 Smithtown Ea 8:10.44
22 2600 Valerie Auciello 11 Sachem East 8:12.24
23 1706 Alexandra Ambrosio 11 Kings Park 8:13.54
24 3348 Emma Holland 11 Ward Melvill 8:18.94
25 504 Molly Vita 12 Bayport/Blue 8:20.24
26 3180 Rebecca Shin 11 Stony Brook 8:20.38
27 877 Joely Castro 10 Connetquot 8:23.89
28 2822 Patricia Romano 10 Sachem North 8:25.52
29 1224 Kristen Johnson 10 Harborfields 8:28.12
30 1254 Danielle Carson 9 Hauppauge 8:28.74
31 1297 Jeanne Mastrandrea 12 Hauppauge 8:29.94
32 1275 Erin Gerken 10 Hauppauge 8:30.14
33 2404 Franscine Gonzalez 10 Patchogue/Me 8:30.24
Event 53 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 8349 Akayla Anderson 11 Benjamin Car 13.90
2 8445 brittany webley 12 Uniondale 14.39
3 6358 Kristina Romano 12 MacArthur HS 15.54
4 3328 Jeana Esernio 12 Ward Melvill 15.54
5 1740 Kayla Koelbel 12 Kings Park 15.64
6 7245 Crystal Green 9 Uniondale 15.74
7 754 Megan Lee 11 Commack 15.94
8 3015 Paige Koenig 12 Smithtown Ea 16.04
9 8388 Jennifer Flores 12 East Meadow 16.14
10 2349 Stephanie Quinn 12 Northport 16.14
11 6353 Nicole Natland 11 MacArthur HS 16.14
12 2641 Shannon Haberkorn 11 Sachem East 16.14
13 1775 Sam Sledge 12 Kings Park 16.24
14 2750 Nikki Fogarty 9 Sachem North 16.34
15 2813 Emily Rathmann 11 Sachem North 16.34
16 2387 Kathleen Costello 12 Patchogue/Me 16.34
17 5313 Hillary Augustin 10 East Meadow 16.54
18 1730 Sarah Frisina 12 Kings Park 16.63
19 3390 Kit Reynolds 11 Ward Melvill 16.74
20 5487 Kelsea Thompson 9 Farmingdale 16.74
21 2214 Danae Glover 10 North Babylo 16.74
22 1969 Tori Tremble 12 Mercy 16.80
23 3204 Jackie Crunden 11 Walt Whitman 16.84
24 1094 Emma Hallowell 12 East Islip 16.84
25 2628 Samantha Eng 12 Sachem East 17.14
26 3290 Emily Astarita 11 Ward Melvill 17.14
27 1746 Lisa Marron 12 Kings Park 17.14
28 2355 Alexandra Sanchez 11 Northport 17.24
29 3412 Maggie Vachris 10 Ward Melvill 17.24
30 2250 Rovina Simon 12 North Babylo 17.34
31 2357 Sarah Schutzenbach 9 Northport 17.34
32 3380 Anastasia Piacentini 10 Ward Melvill 17.44
33 2681 Paige Picascio 10 Sachem East 17.44
34 2625 Madeline Egan 11 Sachem East 17.54
35 8430 Kimberly Javed 12 St. Francis 17.64
36 4927 Aliyah Smith 11 SJ Baptist 17.74
37 3388 Tatiana Regan 10 Ward Melvill 17.74
38 986 Mimi Swenton 10 Copiague 17.74
39 2495 Denise Brunskill 11 Riverhead 17.84
40 955 Zyare Brown 10 Copiague 17.99
41 8431 Elizabeth Kalvoda 12 St. Francis 18.14
42 2757 Andrea Hegarty 12 Sachem North 18.14
43 4901 Kayla Challenor 9 SJ Baptist 18.14
44 4907 Shannon Costello 9 SJ Baptist 18.14
45 938 Amanda Sprague 10 Connetquot 18.24
46 5230 Julia Biedry 12 Cold Spring 18.24
47 862 Samantha Baculy 12 Connetquot 18.24
Event 54 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 5393 Valencia Hannon 12 Elmont HS 11.87
2 964 Janel Francis 12 Copiague 12.10
3 2351 Sara Ronde 12 Northport 12.24
4 5407 Kyla Ridley 12 Elmont HS 12.30
5 2220 Nailah Jones 9 North Babylo 12.34
6 8407 Aziza Hawthorne 11 Mary Louis A 12.35
7 2255 Tori Thompson 12 North Babylo 12.44
8 1698 Kaitlin Whitehorn 12 John Glenn 12.44
9 1221 Ana Herbert 11 Harborfields 12.44
10 8354 Ayele Townsend 11 Benjamin Car 12.60
11 8411 Stephanie Osuji 10 Mary Louis A 12.64
12 2792 Melissa Michels 10 Sachem North 12.64
13 875 Daleska Cassiani Orozco 12 Connetquot 12.64
14 2230 Teena Mobley 11 North Babylo 12.64
15 5395 Isatu Jalloh 12 Elmont HS 12.72
16 5622 Taylor Hennig 12 Garden City 12.74
17 2382 Jazmine Burnett 10 Patchogue/Me 12.74
18 2774 Alyssa Leto 9 Sachem North 12.74
19 2491 Kyra Braunskill Miller 10 Riverhead 12.74
20 6488 Lena Pollich 11 Massapequa H 12.74
21 8412 Angel Pierre 10 Mary Louis A 12.79
22 5595 Shekinah Pettway 10 FA 12.80
23 722 Mallory Dugan 10 Commack 12.84
24 5625 Laura Jaeger 10 Garden City 12.84
25 6478 Amanda Moore 11 Massapequa H 12.84
26 8351 Mishka Harrisingh 12 Benjamin Car 12.85
27 8408 Mariah Howard 9 Mary Louis A 12.88
28 8413 Tanise Washington 10 Mary Louis A 12.89
29 4504 Lauren Carlino SR Holy Trinity 12.90
30 3322 Ashley Dominguez 12 Ward Melvill 12.94
31 952 Ashley Arquer 11 Copiague 12.97
32 4783 Chynna-Monica Chung 12 St. Anthony's 13.04
33 326 Daneen Small 12 Amityville 13.04
34 7557 Murline Jean-Charles 11 Westbury 13.04
35 2663 Ashley Mercado 11 Sachem East 13.04
36 8436 Osha Williams 12 St. Francis 13.04
37 4851 Monique Richards 10 St. Anthony's 13.14
38 4817 Melissa June 10 St. Anthony's 13.14
39 968 Ashley Jackson 11 Copiague 13.14
40 6499 Jessica Simonelli 11 Massapequa H 13.14
41 3015 Paige Koenig 12 Smithtown Ea 13.14
42 2160 Amanda D'Angio 10 Mount Sinai 13.14
43 1969 Tori Tremble 12 Mercy 13.20
44 4951 Jazmind Holloman 12 SJ Baptist 13.24
45 4925 Mary Beth Scott 11 SJ Baptist 13.24
46 2835 Carly Swinford 11 Sachem North 13.24
47 897 Ariel Hendrickson 11 Connetquot 13.24
48 5609 Jenna DeAngelo 12 Garden City 13.24
49 6463 Alyssa Ianuzzi 10 Massapequa H 13.34
50 8406 Heather Van Patten 11 MacArthur HS 13.34
51 1087 Alyssa Febbraro 12 East Islip 13.44
52 8425 Kathryn Mazzucca, 11 St. Anthony's 13.44
53 5584 Katherine Hom 9 FA 13.50
54 1295 Gina Macaluso 12 Hauppauge 13.54
55 879 Gabby Cetta 10 Connetquot 13.54
56 7563 Kailin Mitchell 12 Westbury 13.54
57 2766 Sunja Joseph 10 Sachem North 13.64
58 4921 Jeanine Perrelli 9 SJ Baptist 13.64
59 923 Taylor Mutell 12 Connetquot 13.74
60 944 Lauren Wangenstein 9 Connetquot 13.74
Event 56 Girls 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 8352 Alexis Panisse 12 Benjamin Car 9:50.24
2 6647 Elizabeth Caldwell 11 North Shore 10:00.24
3 2266 Brigid Brennan 10 Northport 10:05.24
4 3377 Caroline O'Hea 12 Ward Melvill 10:14.24
5 936 Jessie Smillie 10 Connetquot 10:16.73
6 6509 Catherine Young 12 Massapequa H 10:19.54
7 3063 Victoria Ingram 10 Smithtown We 10:23.92
8 4784 Victoria Ciotti 12 St. Anthony's 10:25.24
9 6439 Mary Welsh 11 Manhasset HS 10:28.84
10 3365 Juliana Marcucci 12 Ward Melvill 10:30.24
11 5619 Stephanie Gerland 8 Garden City 10:30.24
12 2105 Talia Guevara 10 Miller Place 10:30.34
13 2371 Sarah Zieve 11 Northport 10:35.24
14 4687 Paige Duca 9 Sacred Heart 10:37.54
15 2363 Jackie Thorne 8 Northport 10:40.24
16 918 Erin Melly 10 Connetquot 10:44.26
17 3420 Courtney Williams 8 Ward Melvill 10:45.24
18 6691 Alexandra Osman 10 North Shore 10:45.24
19 2129 Laura Nolan 8 Miller Place 10:48.54
20 5350 Meghan Peysson 11 East Meadow 10:49.24
21 3419 Brittany Williams 8 Ward Melvill 10:50.24
22 719 Lindsay Dougherty 10 Commack 10:50.24
23 2330 Meghan McDonough 9 Northport 10:55.24
24 2290 Kelly Flanagan 11 Northport 10:55.24
25 781 Krista Rivera 12 Commack 10:56.24
26 5334 Rachel Levy 12 East Meadow 10:58.24
27 5324 Alex Dagnell 8 East Meadow 10:59.24
28 6483 Shannon O'Connell 11 Massapequa H 11:03.24
29 6474 Kara McKenna 10 Massapequa H 11:05.24
30 4865 Gabriella Vezza 11 St. Anthony's 11:06.24
31 4801 Kerri-Anne Flynn 11 St. Anthony's 11:08.24
32 8401 Marianne Bartolotta SO Holy Trinity 11:09.00
33 1737 Kristen Homeyer 10 Kings Park 11:09.74
34 7283 Alana Richardson 11 Uniondale 11:10.00
35 6939 Bianca Luparello 11 PW 11:10.24
36 6940 Allegra Maldonado 11 PW 11:10.24
37 6440 Catherine Weppler 10 Manhasset HS 11:10.24
38 4952 Gina D'Angelo 10 St. Anthony's 11:11.24
39 1324 Taylor Veracka 10 Hauppauge 11:15.00
40 6689 Morgan Nerud 8 North Shore 11:15.24
41 6639 Stephanie Bazan 8 North Shore 11:15.24
42 2504 Maria Dillingham 9 Riverhead 11:15.24
Event 62 Girls 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 5591 Kelsey Margey 12 FA 4:25.24
2 6686 Samantha Nadel 12 North Shore 4:30.24
3 2675 Rachel Paul 12 Sachem East 4:35.24
4 3377 Caroline O'Hea 12 Ward Melvill 4:40.24
5 6647 Elizabeth Caldwell 11 North Shore 4:42.24
6 2106 Tiana Guevara 10 Miller Place 4:43.64
7 4503 Caroline Brown JR Holy Trinity 4:43.92
8 6327 Kristina Coiro 12 MacArthur HS 4:45.80
9 3365 Juliana Marcucci 12 Ward Melvill 4:47.24
10 6657 Jessica Donohue 11 North Shore 4:48.24
11 1758 Kathleen Naeher 11 Kings Park 4:49.91
12 2772 Kelly Lavan 11 Sachem North 4:50.10
13 2371 Sarah Zieve 11 Northport 4:50.24
14 6509 Catherine Young 12 Massapequa H 4:51.24
15 4687 Paige Duca 9 Sacred Heart 4:52.00
16 6473 Shannon McBrien 12 Massapequa H 4:52.24
17 4870 Delaney Worth 10 St. Anthony's 4:52.24
18 3420 Courtney Williams 8 Ward Melvill 4:55.24
19 5312 Amanda Ashe 10 East Meadow 4:55.24
20 3002 Deirdre Connor 10 Smithtown Ea 4:57.24
21 1971 Meg Tuthill 8 Mercy 4:57.88
22 5598 Molly Sullivan 11 FA 4:59.04
23 3554 Stephanie Vickers 11 Westhampton 4:59.24
24 3419 Brittany Williams 8 Ward Melvill 5:00.24
25 6691 Alexandra Osman 10 North Shore 5:00.24
26 1233 Kelly Mahoney 12 Harborfields 5:01.24
27 6474 Kara McKenna 10 Massapequa H 5:01.24
28 4801 Kerri-Anne Flynn 11 St. Anthony's 5:01.24
29 1213 Amanda Conklin 11 Harborfields 5:01.24
30 2996 Christy Baars 10 Smithtown Ea 5:01.94
31 2088 Dominique Betterbed 9 Miller Place 5:03.84
32 1975 Emily Venesina 12 Mercy 5:04.98
33 6483 Shannon O'Connell 11 Massapequa H 5:05.24
34 3173 Margot Rashba 10 Stony Brook 5:05.24
35 5234 Taylor Carlin 11 Cold Spring 5:05.24
36 901 Amy Irving 11 Connetquot 5:06.18
37 4826 Stephanie Leo 10 St. Anthony's 5:06.24
38 1747 Nicole Mattia 11 Kings Park 5:07.32
39 2673 Shannon O'Hehir 10 Sachem East 5:09.74
40 3009 Jaclyn Gallery 7 Smithtown Ea 5:10.44
41 2727 Mackenzie Coleman 8 Sachem North 5:10.70
42 1268 Christine Eisenberg 11 Hauppauge 5:10.74
43 2595 Jayda Allen 10 Sachem East 5:11.14
44 5583 Harmony Grodsky 10 FA 5:14.04
45 2395 Bianca Delucia 8 Patchogue/Me 5:14.24
46 2700 Danielle Vazquez 12 Sachem East 5:14.34
47 712 Haley Cohen 12 Commack 5:14.44
48 5579 Katrina Garry 10 FA 5:14.44
49 2812 Elise Ramirez 9 Sachem North 5:14.74
50 885 Shelby Doner 10 Connetquot 5:14.75
51 1304 Kristen Okorn 10 Hauppauge 5:15.00
52 1319 Casey Spirio 11 Hauppauge 5:15.14
53 2659 Brenna McGuire 10 Sachem East 5:15.14
54 915 Heather McCormick 9 Connetquot 5:15.24
55 4746 Suzy Sikorski 12 Sacred Heart 5:15.24
56 895 Brittany Guttieri 12 Connetquot 5:15.24
Event 70 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Garden City 'A' 48.24
2 Copiague 'A' 48.70
3 Elmont HS 'A' 50.17
4 Sachem North 'A' 50.19
5 Uniondale 'A' 50.24
6 Saint Anthony's 'A' 50.64
7 Brentwood 'A' 51.00
8 Westbury 'A' 51.44
9 Saint Anthony's 'B' 51.54
10 Massapequa HS 'A' 52.14
11 Freeport HS 'A' 52.24
12 Ward Melville 'A' 52.24
13 Smithtown West 'A' 52.47
14 Walt Whitman 'A' 52.74
15 Connetquot 'A' 52.94
16 Riverhead 'A' 53.14
17 Westhampton Beach 'A' 53.44
18 Copiague 'B' 53.54
19 Harborfields 'A' 53.84
20 Connetquot 'B' 57.74
Event 74 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Seeds will be done on day of event)
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 North Shore 'A' 9:10.24
2 Saint Anthony's 'A' 9:25.24
3 Northport 'A' 9:30.24
4 Massapequa HS 'A' 9:30.57
5 Ward Melville 'A' 9:35.24
6 Bayport/Bluepoint 'A' 9:53.69
7 Garden City 'A' 9:55.24
8 Miller Place 'A' 9:55.54
9 Connetquot 'A' 10:00.30
10 Harborfields 'A' 10:13.12
11 Westhampton Beach 'A' 10:20.24
12 Cold Spring Harbor HS 'A' 10:35.24
13 Connetquot 'B' 10:40.24
Event 76 Girls Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 461 Jordan Collins 12 Bayport/Blue 120-00
2 2178 Alexandra Rose 12 Mount Sinai 108-10
3 8432 Jillian May 12 St. Francis 64-00
4 8434 Shaakira Parker 12 St. Francis 60-00
5 493 Kate Schuster 9 Bayport/Blue 60-00
6 503 Jeami Van Weele 9 Bayport/Blue 60-00
Event 79 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 4868 Imani Williams 12 St. Anthony's 110-00
2 8434 Shaakira Parker 12 St. Francis 94-00
3 8432 Jillian May 12 St. Francis 85-04
4 4512 Melanie Devlin SO Holy Trinity 72-11
5 8435 Mayra Perez 10 St. Francis 65-07
6 8438 Kayla Ann Hall 11 SJ Baptist 65-00
7 4900 Shannon Cellan 10 SJ Baptist 65-00
8 4934 Francesca Vullo 12 SJ Baptist 65-00
9 4918 Lindsey McERLEAN 11 SJ Baptist 65-00
10 8428 Sophia DeLeon 9 St. Francis 65-00
11 4896 Grace Blackler 11 SJ Baptist 65-00
12 4667 Gloria Bauman 10 Sacred Heart 64-00
History for North Shore Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Head, New York
Show 6 more
|